One way
Roundtrip
Departure
Return
Departure

Bus timetables Kotor - Bar

 DepartureArrivalTravel timeDistanceCarrierPrice
09:3517/12/2017 11:0517/12/2017 01:3063 km Krivokapić Turs
Click on a specific bus station for more information
LocationArrivalDepartureDistance
Kotor, Bus station  09:35 
Radanovići (Kotor), Bus station 09:5009:508 km
Lastva, Bus station 10:0510:058 km
Budva, Bus station 10:1510:157 km
Sveti Stefan, Bus station 10:2510:258 km
Reževići, Monastery Reževići 10:3210:326 km
Petrovac na Moru, Bus station 10:3810:384 km
Buljarica, Bus station 10:4110:412 km
Mišići, Bus station 10:4810:487 km
Sutomore, Bus station 10:5310:534 km
Bar, Bus station 11:05 9 km
Bus route 11003 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
09:4817/12/2017 11:3017/12/2017 01:4271 km Krivokapić Turs
Click on a specific bus station for more information
LocationArrivalDepartureDistance
Kotor, Bus station  09:48 
Kavač, Izlaz iz tunela Vrmac 09:5109:513 km
Tivat, Bus station 10:0010:006 km
Jugodrvo, Intersection 10:0710:076 km
Radanovići (Kotor), Bus station 10:0910:092 km
Lastva, Bus station 10:1610:167 km
Budva, Bus station 10:3010:307 km
Sveti Stefan, Bus station 10:3910:399 km
Reževići, Monastery Reževići 10:4410:445 km
Petrovac na Moru, Bus station 11:0011:005 km
Buljarica, Bus station 11:0311:032 km
Mišići, Bus station 11:1011:106 km
Sutomore, Bus station 11:1511:154 km
Bar, Bus station 11:30 9 km
Bus route 11070 is in effect: 03/01-06/01 & 08/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
11:4017/12/2017 13:3117/12/2017 01:5171 km Zejdin
Click on a specific bus station for more information
LocationArrivalDepartureDistance
Kotor, Bus station  11:40 
Tivat, Bus station 11:5511:558 km
Radanovići (Kotor), Bus station 12:1012:109 km
Lastva, Bus station 12:1712:177 km
Budva, Bus station 12:3012:307 km
Sveti Stefan, Bus station 12:3912:398 km
Reževići, Bus station 12:4512:454 km
Reževići, Monastery Reževići 12:5012:502 km
Petrovac na Moru, Bus station 13:0013:005 km
Buljarica, Bus station 13:0513:051 km
Mišići, Bus station 13:1513:157 km
Sutomore, Bus station 13:2013:204 km
Bar, Bus station 13:31 9 km
Bus route 11378 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
12:1517/12/2017 14:0017/12/2017 01:4563 km Zejdin
Click on a specific bus station for more information
LocationArrivalDepartureDistance
Kotor, Bus station  12:15 
Radanovići (Kotor), Bus station 12:4012:408 km
Lastva, Bus station 12:4712:478 km
Budva, Bus station 12:5513:057 km
Sveti Stefan, Bus station 13:1513:158 km
Reževići, Bus station 13:1813:184 km
Reževići, Monastery Reževići 13:2013:202 km
Petrovac na Moru, Bus station 13:3013:304 km
Buljarica, Bus station 13:3313:332 km
Mišići, Bus station 13:4013:407 km
Sutomore, Bus station 13:4513:454 km
Bar, Bus station 14:00 9 km
Bus route 11390 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
13:2517/12/2017 15:2517/12/2017 02:0071 km Autoprevoz Zaton
Click on a specific bus station for more information
LocationArrivalDepartureDistance
Kotor, Bus station  13:25 
Tivat, Bus station 13:3713:379 km
Radanovići (Kotor), Bus station 13:4613:468 km
Lastva, Bus station 13:5413:547 km
Budva, Bus station 14:1514:157 km
Sveti Stefan, Bus station 14:2514:259 km
Reževići, Bus station 14:2814:283 km
Reževići, Monastery Reževići 14:3014:302 km
Petrovac na Moru, Bus station 14:5514:555 km
Buljarica, Bus station 14:5814:582 km
Sutomore, Bus station 15:1015:1010 km
Bar, Bus station 15:25 9 km
Bus route 10716 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
14:5517/12/2017 17:0017/12/2017 02:0571 km Alba Tours
Click on a specific bus station for more information
LocationArrivalDepartureDistance
Kotor, Bus station  14:55 
Tivat, Bus station 15:1015:108 km
Budva, Bus station 16:0016:0023 km
Sveti Stefan, Bus station 16:1016:108 km
Reževići, Bus station 16:1416:144 km
Reževići, Monastery Reževići 16:1816:182 km
Petrovac na Moru, Bus station 16:3016:305 km
Buljarica, Bus station 16:3316:331 km
Mišići, Bus station 16:4016:407 km
Sutomore, Bus station 16:4516:454 km
Bar, Bus station 17:00 9 km
Bus route 10688 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
16:1017/12/2017 17:5717/12/2017 01:4762 km Nikšić prevoz
Click on a specific bus station for more information
LocationArrivalDepartureDistance
Kotor, Bus station  16:10 
Radanovići (Kotor), Bus station 16:2016:208 km
Lastva, Bus station 16:3016:307 km
Budva, Bus station 16:4716:477 km
Sveti Stefan, Bus station 17:0017:009 km
Reževići, Monastery Reževići 17:1017:105 km
Petrovac na Moru, Bus station 17:2017:205 km
Buljarica, Bus station 17:2517:252 km
Mišići, Bus station 17:3517:356 km
Sutomore, Bus station 17:4017:404 km
Bar, Bus station 17:57 9 km
Bus route 30618 is in effect: 03/01-04/01 & 08/01-31/12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday Features and services:
17:2517/12/2017 19:1917/12/2017 01:5471 km Lalatović Travel
Click on a specific bus station for more information
LocationArrivalDepartureDistance
Kotor, Bus station  17:25 
Tivat, Bus station 17:4217:428 km
Budva, Bus station 18:1418:1423 km
Sveti Stefan, Bus station 18:2918:298 km
Reževići, Bus station 18:3418:344 km
Reževići, Monastery Reževići 18:3718:372 km
Petrovac na Moru, Bus station 18:4418:445 km
Buljarica, Bus station 18:4718:471 km
Mišići, Bus station 18:5418:547 km
Sutomore, Bus station 19:0419:044 km
Bar, Bus station 19:19 9 km
Bus route 11088 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
17:3217/12/2017 19:1917/12/2017 01:4771 km Lalatović Travel
Click on a specific bus station for more information
LocationArrivalDepartureDistance
Kotor, Bus station  17:32 
Tivat, Bus station 17:4517:458 km
Budva, Bus station 18:2218:2223 km
Sveti Stefan, Bus station 18:3218:328 km
Reževići, Bus station 18:3518:354 km
Reževići, Monastery Reževići 18:3718:372 km
Petrovac na Moru, Bus station 18:4418:445 km
Buljarica, Bus station 18:4718:471 km
Mišići, Bus station 18:5418:547 km
Sutomore, Bus station 19:0419:044 km
Bar, Bus station 19:19 9 km
Bus route 30590 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
17:3217/12/2017 19:4717/12/2017 02:1571 km Lalatović Travel
Click on a specific bus station for more information
LocationArrivalDepartureDistance
Kotor, Bus station  17:32 
Tivat, Bus station 17:5217:528 km
Radanovići (Kotor), Bus station 18:0718:079 km
Lastva, Bus station 18:1718:177 km
Budva, Bus station 18:5218:527 km
Sveti Stefan, Bus station 19:0319:038 km
Reževići, Bus station 19:0619:064 km
Reževići, Monastery Reževići 19:0919:092 km
Petrovac na Moru, Bus station 19:1619:165 km
Buljarica, Bus station 19:2119:211 km
Mišići, Bus station 19:3019:307 km
Sutomore, Bus station 19:3519:354 km
Bar, Bus station 19:47 9 km
Bus route 30593 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
22:0017/12/2017 23:3017/12/2017 01:30 Multiple carriers
Click on a specific bus station for more information
LocationArrivalDepartureDistance
Kotor, Bus station  22:00 
Budva, Bus station 22:3022:30
Bar, Bus station 23:30 
Bus route 11556 is in effect: 01/01-15/06 & 17/09-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
EarlierLater
* Every effort is being made to ensure that the information on this site is as accurate as possible, however, BalkanViator does not guarantee the accuracy of the information provided and advises the user to always confirm the information with the respective travel company. All warranties are hereby disclaimed and BalkanViator denies any and all liability for a user's reliance on the information provided.
Ticket prices
Route
Carrier
Ticket type
Price
Total price
A round trip ticket with the same bus carrier is discounted and with two different bus carriers is treated like two one-way tickets.
Continue
Need a taxi?
Taxi services - Kotor
Taxi services - Bar