One way
Roundtrip
Departure
Return
One way
Roundtrip
Departure
Return
Departure

Bus timetables Kotor - Bar

Bus timetables Kotor - Bar

Departure
Arrival
Price
  Departure Arrival Travel time Distance Carrier Price
07:38 01:27 27/09/2018 09:05 27/09/2018 01:27 KRIVOKAPIĆ TURS 6 GBP
KRIVOKAPIĆ TURS
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor   07:38  
Bar 09:05  
07:38 01:27 27/09/2018 09:05 27/09/2018 01:27 71 km Krivokapić Turs tickets for this route unavailable
Krivokapić Turs
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor,   07:38  
Tivat, 07:55 07:55 9 km
Sveti Stefan, 08:28 08:28 31 km
Reževići, 08:33 08:33 5 km
Buljarica, 08:42 08:42 7 km
Sutomore, 08:54 08:54 10 km
Bar, 09:05   9 km
Bus route 11066 is in effect: 03/01-06/01 & 08/01-31/05 & 15/07-31/12 Monday-Saturday Features and services:
08:58 01:52 27/09/2018 10:50 27/09/2018 01:52 71 km Krivokapić Turs tickets for this route unavailable
Krivokapić Turs
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor,   08:58  
Kavač, 09:05 09:05 3 km
Tivat, 09:15 09:15 6 km
Jugodrvo, 09:22 09:22 6 km
Radanovići (Kotor), 09:24 09:24 2 km
Lastva, 09:31 09:31 7 km
Budva, 09:40 09:40 7 km
Sveti Stefan, 09:49 09:49 9 km
Reževići, 09:54 09:54 5 km
Petrovac na Moru, 10:10 10:10 5 km
Buljarica, 10:13 10:13 2 km
Mišići, 10:20 10:20 6 km
Sutomore, 10:30 10:30 4 km
Bar, 10:50   9 km
Bus route 11068 is in effect: 03/01-06/01 & 08/01-31/12 Monday-Saturday Features and services:
08:58 02:18 27/09/2018 11:16 27/09/2018 02:18 KRIVOKAPIĆ TURS 6 GBP
KRIVOKAPIĆ TURS
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor   08:58  
Bar 11:16  
09:35 01:30 27/09/2018 11:05 27/09/2018 01:30 63 km Krivokapić Turs tickets for this route unavailable
Krivokapić Turs
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor,   09:35  
Radanovići (Kotor), 09:50 09:50 8 km
Lastva, 10:05 10:05 8 km
Budva, 10:15 10:15 7 km
Sveti Stefan, 10:25 10:25 8 km
Reževići, 10:32 10:32 6 km
Petrovac na Moru, 10:38 10:38 4 km
Buljarica, 10:41 10:41 2 km
Mišići, 10:48 10:48 7 km
Sutomore, 10:53 10:53 4 km
Bar, 11:05   9 km
Bus route 11003 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
09:48 01:42 27/09/2018 11:30 27/09/2018 01:42 71 km Krivokapić Turs tickets for this route unavailable
Krivokapić Turs
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor,   09:48  
Kavač, 09:51 09:51 3 km
Tivat, 10:00 10:00 6 km
Jugodrvo, 10:07 10:07 6 km
Radanovići (Kotor), 10:09 10:09 2 km
Lastva, 10:16 10:16 7 km
Budva, 10:30 10:30 7 km
Sveti Stefan, 10:39 10:39 9 km
Reževići, 10:44 10:44 5 km
Petrovac na Moru, 11:00 11:00 5 km
Buljarica, 11:03 11:03 2 km
Mišići, 11:10 11:10 6 km
Sutomore, 11:15 11:15 4 km
Bar, 11:30   9 km
Bus route 11070 is in effect: 03/01-06/01 & 08/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
09:48 01:42 27/09/2018 11:30 27/09/2018 01:42 KRIVOKAPIĆ TURS 6 GBP
KRIVOKAPIĆ TURS
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor   09:48  
Bar 11:30  
11:40 01:51 27/09/2018 13:31 27/09/2018 01:51 ZEJDIN 6 GBP
ZEJDIN
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor   11:40  
Bar 13:31  
11:40 01:51 27/09/2018 13:31 27/09/2018 01:51 71 km Zejdin tickets for this route unavailable
Zejdin
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor,   11:40  
Tivat, 11:55 11:55 8 km
Radanovići (Kotor), 12:10 12:10 9 km
Lastva, 12:17 12:17 7 km
Budva, 12:30 12:30 7 km
Sveti Stefan, 12:39 12:39 8 km
Reževići, 12:45 12:45 4 km
Reževići, 12:50 12:50 2 km
Petrovac na Moru, 13:00 13:00 5 km
Buljarica, 13:05 13:05 1 km
Mišići, 13:15 13:15 7 km
Sutomore, 13:20 13:20 4 km
Bar, 13:31   9 km
Bus route 11378 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
12:15 01:45 27/09/2018 14:00 27/09/2018 01:45 63 km Zejdin tickets for this route unavailable
Zejdin
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor,   12:15  
Radanovići (Kotor), 12:40 12:40 8 km
Lastva, 12:47 12:47 8 km
Budva, 12:55 13:05 7 km
Sveti Stefan, 13:15 13:15 8 km
Reževići, 13:18 13:18 4 km
Reževići, 13:20 13:20 2 km
Petrovac na Moru, 13:30 13:30 4 km
Buljarica, 13:33 13:33 2 km
Mišići, 13:40 13:40 7 km
Sutomore, 13:45 13:45 4 km
Bar, 14:00   9 km
Bus route 11390 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
12:15 01:45 27/09/2018 14:00 27/09/2018 01:45 ZEJDIN 6 GBP
ZEJDIN
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor   12:15  
Bar 14:00  
13:25 02:00 27/09/2018 15:25 27/09/2018 02:00 71 km Autoprevoz Zaton tickets for this route unavailable
Autoprevoz Zaton
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor,   13:25  
Tivat, 13:37 13:37 9 km
Radanovići (Kotor), 13:46 13:46 8 km
Lastva, 13:54 13:54 7 km
Budva, 14:15 14:15 7 km
Sveti Stefan, 14:25 14:25 9 km
Reževići, 14:28 14:28 3 km
Reževići, 14:30 14:30 2 km
Petrovac na Moru, 14:55 14:55 5 km
Buljarica, 14:58 14:58 2 km
Sutomore, 15:10 15:10 10 km
Bar, 15:25   9 km
Bus route 10716 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
14:55 02:05 27/09/2018 17:00 27/09/2018 02:05 71 km Alba Tours tickets for this route unavailable
Alba Tours
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor,   14:55  
Tivat, 15:10 15:10 8 km
Budva, 16:00 16:00 23 km
Sveti Stefan, 16:10 16:10 8 km
Reževići, 16:14 16:14 4 km
Reževići, 16:18 16:18 2 km
Petrovac na Moru, 16:30 16:30 5 km
Buljarica, 16:33 16:33 1 km
Mišići, 16:40 16:40 7 km
Sutomore, 16:45 16:45 4 km
Bar, 17:00   9 km
Bus route 10688 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
14:55 02:05 27/09/2018 17:00 27/09/2018 02:05 ALBA TOURS 6 GBP
ALBA TOURS
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor   14:55  
Bar 17:00  
16:10 01:47 27/09/2018 17:57 27/09/2018 01:47 62 km Nikšić prevoz tickets for this route unavailable
Nikšić prevoz
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor,   16:10  
Radanovići (Kotor), 16:20 16:20 8 km
Lastva, 16:30 16:30 7 km
Budva, 16:47 16:47 7 km
Sveti Stefan, 17:00 17:00 9 km
Reževići, 17:10 17:10 5 km
Petrovac na Moru, 17:20 17:20 5 km
Buljarica, 17:25 17:25 2 km
Mišići, 17:35 17:35 6 km
Sutomore, 17:40 17:40 4 km
Bar, 17:57   9 km
Bus route 30618 is in effect: 03/01-04/01 & 08/01-31/12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday Features and services:
16:10 01:50 27/09/2018 18:00 27/09/2018 01:50 77 km Nikšić prevoz tickets for this route unavailable
Nikšić prevoz
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor,   16:10  
Budva, 16:55 16:55 37 km
Sveti Stefan, 17:05 17:05 9 km
Reževići, 17:10 17:10 3 km
Reževići, 17:15 17:15 2 km
Petrovac na Moru, 17:25 17:25 5 km
Buljarica, 17:30 17:30 2 km
Sutomore, 17:45 17:45 10 km
Bar, 18:00   9 km
Bus route 30616 is in effect: 03/01-05/01 & 08/01-31/12 Monday-Saturday Features and services:
16:10 01:47 27/09/2018 17:57 27/09/2018 01:47 NIKŠIĆ PREVOZ 7 GBP
NIKŠIĆ PREVOZ
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor   16:10  
Bar 17:57  
17:25 01:54 27/09/2018 19:19 27/09/2018 01:54 71 km Lalatović Travel tickets for this route unavailable
Lalatović Travel
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor,   17:25  
Tivat, 17:42 17:42 8 km
Budva, 18:14 18:14 23 km
Sveti Stefan, 18:29 18:29 8 km
Reževići, 18:34 18:34 4 km
Reževići, 18:37 18:37 2 km
Petrovac na Moru, 18:44 18:44 5 km
Buljarica, 18:47 18:47 1 km
Mišići, 18:54 18:54 7 km
Sutomore, 19:04 19:04 4 km
Bar, 19:19   9 km
Bus route 11088 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
17:32 01:47 27/09/2018 19:19 27/09/2018 01:47 71 km Lalatović Travel tickets for this route unavailable
Lalatović Travel
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor,   17:32  
Tivat, 17:45 17:45 8 km
Budva, 18:22 18:22 23 km
Sveti Stefan, 18:32 18:32 8 km
Reževići, 18:35 18:35 4 km
Reževići, 18:37 18:37 2 km
Petrovac na Moru, 18:44 18:44 5 km
Buljarica, 18:47 18:47 1 km
Mišići, 18:54 18:54 7 km
Sutomore, 19:04 19:04 4 km
Bar, 19:19   9 km
Bus route 30590 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
17:32 02:15 27/09/2018 19:47 27/09/2018 02:15 71 km Lalatović Travel tickets for this route unavailable
Lalatović Travel
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor,   17:32  
Tivat, 17:52 17:52 8 km
Radanovići (Kotor), 18:07 18:07 9 km
Lastva, 18:17 18:17 7 km
Budva, 18:52 18:52 7 km
Sveti Stefan, 19:03 19:03 8 km
Reževići, 19:06 19:06 4 km
Reževići, 19:09 19:09 2 km
Petrovac na Moru, 19:16 19:16 5 km
Buljarica, 19:21 19:21 1 km
Mišići, 19:30 19:30 7 km
Sutomore, 19:35 19:35 4 km
Bar, 19:47   9 km
Bus route 30593 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
22:00 01:30 27/09/2018 23:30 27/09/2018 01:30 Multiple carriers tickets for this route unavailable
Multiple carriers
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor,   22:00  
Budva, 22:30 22:30
Bar, 23:30  
Bus route 11556 is in effect: 01/01-15/06 & 17/09-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
EarlierLater
* Every effort is being made to ensure that the information on this site is as accurate as possible, however, BalkanViator does not guarantee the accuracy of the information provided and advises the user to always confirm the information with the respective travel company. All warranties are hereby disclaimed and BalkanViator denies any and all liability for a user's reliance on the information provided.
Ticket prices
Route
Carrier
Ticket type
Price
Total price
A round trip ticket with the same bus carrier is discounted and with two different bus carriers is treated like two one-way tickets.
Continue
Need a taxi?
Taxi services - Kotor
Taxi services - Bar