One way
Roundtrip
Departure
Return
One way
Roundtrip
Departure
Return
Departure

Bus timetables Žabljak - Podgorica

Bus timetables Žabljak - Podgorica

Departure
Arrival
Price
  Departure Arrival Travel time Distance Carrier Price
04:45 02:30 21/06/2018 07:15 21/06/2018 02:30 125 km Marko Turs tickets for this route unavailable
Marko Turs
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Žabljak, Bus station   04:45  
Šavnik, Bus station 05:15 05:15 25 km
Podgorica, Cetinjski put (ras. sa ul. Miloja Pavlovića) 07:15   100 km
Bus route 30606 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
05:00 02:32 21/06/2018 07:32 21/06/2018 02:32 125 km Radulović prevoz tickets for this route unavailable
Radulović prevoz
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Žabljak, Bus station   05:00  
Godijelji, Bus station 05:23 05:23 19 km
Šavnik, Bus station 05:32 05:32 6 km
Vidrovan, Bus station 06:17 06:17 35 km
Podgorica, Bus station 07:32   65 km
Bus route 11189 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Friday Features and services:
07:26 02:19 21/06/2018 09:45 21/06/2018 02:19 125 km Stanišić tickets for this route unavailable
Stanišić
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Žabljak, Bus station   07:26  
Šavnik, Bus station 07:54 07:54 25 km
Mokro, Bus station 08:04 08:04 8 km
Kruševice, Bus station 08:11 08:11 5 km
Jasenovo Polje, Bus station 08:24 08:24 15 km
Vidrovan, Bus station 08:31 08:31 7 km
Podgorica, Bus station 09:45   65 km
Bus route 11286 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
11:25 03:35 21/06/2018 15:00 21/06/2018 03:35 148 km Radulović prevoz tickets for this route unavailable
Radulović prevoz
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Žabljak, Bus station   11:25  
Šavnik, Bus station 12:53 12:53 48 km
Mokro, Bus station 13:02 13:02 8 km
Jasenovo Polje, Bus station 13:22 13:22 21 km
Vidrovan, Bus station 13:29 13:29 6 km
Nikšić, Bus station 13:45 13:54 10 km
Budoš, Bus station 14:01 14:01 6 km
Bogetići, Bus station 14:09 14:09 7 km
Orja luka, Bus station 14:22 14:22 16 km
Danilovgrad, Bus station 14:26 14:26 3 km
Kosić, Bus station 14:35 14:35 5 km
Spuž, Intersection 14:40 14:40 4 km
Komani, Bus station 14:45 14:45 4 km
Podgorica, Nikšićki put (ras. sa ul. Branka Deletića) 14:50 14:50 5 km
Podgorica, Bus station 15:00   5 km
Bus route 11192 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
18:00 03:43 21/06/2018 21:43 21/06/2018 03:43 Glušica tickets for this route unavailable
Glušica
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Žabljak, Bus station   18:00  
Šavnik, Bus station 19:28 19:28
Mokro, Bus station 19:37 19:37
Kruševice, Bus station 19:44 19:44
Jasenovo Polje, Bus station 19:57 19:57
Vidrovan, Bus station 20:14 20:14
Nikšić, Bus station 20:45 20:45
Bogetići, Bus station 21:01 21:01
Danilovgrad, Bus station 21:18 21:18
Podgorica, Nikšićki put (ras. sa ul. Branka Deletića) 21:35 21:35
Podgorica, Bus station 21:43  
Bus route 10992 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
19:00 02:43 21/06/2018 21:43 21/06/2018 02:43 125 km Glušica tickets for this route unavailable
Glušica
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Žabljak, Bus station   19:00  
Godijelji, Bus station 19:27 19:27 19 km
Šavnik, Bus station 19:34 19:34 6 km
Mokro, Bus station 19:43 19:43 8 km
Kruševice, Bus station 19:50 19:50 5 km
Jasenovo Polje, Bus station 20:08 20:08 15 km
Vidrovan, Bus station 20:15 20:15 7 km
Nikšić, Bus station 20:45 20:45 10 km
Bogetići, Bus station 21:01 21:01 13 km
Danilovgrad, Bus station 21:18 21:18 19 km
Podgorica, Nikšićki put (ras. sa ul. Branka Deletića) 21:35 21:35 17 km
Podgorica, Bus station 21:43   6 km
Bus route 10994 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
EarlierLater
* Every effort is being made to ensure that the information on this site is as accurate as possible, however, BalkanViator does not guarantee the accuracy of the information provided and advises the user to always confirm the information with the respective travel company. All warranties are hereby disclaimed and BalkanViator denies any and all liability for a user's reliance on the information provided.
Ticket prices
Route
Carrier
Ticket type
Price
Total price
A round trip ticket with the same bus carrier is discounted and with two different bus carriers is treated like two one-way tickets.
Continue
Need a taxi?
Taxi services - Žabljak
Taxi services - Podgorica