One way
Roundtrip
Departure
Return
One way
Roundtrip
Departure
Return
Departure

Bus timetables Split - Mostar

Bus timetables Split - Mostar

Departure
Arrival
Tickets
  Departure Arrival Travel time Distance Carrier Tickets
06:00 03:35 20/01/2020 09:35 20/01/2020 03:35 176 km Multiple carriers not available online
Multiple carriers
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Split, Bus station   06:00  
Dugi Rat, Bus station 06:20 06:20 20 km
Omiš, Bus station 06:28 06:28 12 km
Dubci, Bus station 06:50 06:50 17 km
Zadvarje (Šestanovac), Bus station 06:58 06:58 7 km
Šestanovac, Bus station 07:05 07:05 6 km
Cista Provo (Imotski), Bus station 07:16 07:16 10 km
Lovreć (Imotski), Bus station 07:21 07:21 4 km
Krivodol (Imotski), Bus station 07:32 07:32 11 km
Imotski, Bus station 07:45 07:45 13 km
Donji Vinjani, Border 07:55 07:55 6 km
Gorica (Grude), Border 08:15 08:15
Grude, Bus station 08:30 08:30 14 km
Klobuk (Ljubuški), Bus station 08:46 08:46 15 km
Vitina (Ljubuški), Bus station 08:51 08:51 4 km
Ljubuški, Bus station 08:59 08:59 7 km
Međugorje, Bus station 09:08 09:08 8 km
Čitluk, Bus station 09:12 09:12 3 km
Mostar, Bus station 09:35   19 km
Bus route 17498 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
06:00 03:30 20/01/2020 09:30 20/01/2020 03:30 153 km Multiple carriers not available online
Multiple carriers
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Split, Bus station   06:00  
Makarska, Bus station 07:10 07:10 58 km
Vrgorac, Bus station 08:00 08:00 36 km
Orah (Vrgorac), Border 08:15 08:15 3 km
Orahovlje (Ljubuški), Border 08:30 08:30
Ljubuški, Bus station 08:50 08:50 19 km
Međugorje, Bus station 09:05 09:05 7 km
Čitluk, Bus station 09:15 09:15 5 km
Mostar, Bus station 09:30   25 km
Bus route 17496 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
09:30 04:30 20/01/2020 14:00 20/01/2020 04:30 186 km Multiple carriers not available online
Multiple carriers
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Split, Bus station   09:30  
Dugi Rat, Bus station 09:55 09:55 20 km
Omiš, Bus station 10:01 10:01 5 km
Ruskamen (Omiš), Bus station 10:09 10:09 7 km
Mimice, Bus station 10:15 10:15 5 km
Dubci, Intersection 10:23 10:23 7 km
Brela, Bus station 10:28 10:28 4 km
Baška Voda, Bus station 10:33 10:33 4 km
Promajna, Bus station 10:37 10:37 3 km
Makarska, Bus station 10:45 11:00 7 km
Tučepi, Bus station 11:08 11:08 6 km
Podgora (Makarska), Intersection 11:13 11:13 4 km
Igrane, Intersection 11:22 11:22 7 km
Živogošće, Bus station 11:26 11:26 3 km
Mala Duba (Živogošće), Bus station 11:28 11:28 1 km
Drvenik, Bus station 11:37 11:37 8 km
Zaostrog, Bus station 11:42 11:42 4 km
Brist, Bus station 11:48 11:48 5 km
Gradac (Makarska), Bus station 11:51 11:51 2 km
Ploče, Bus station 12:05 12:10 14 km
Opuzen, Bus station 12:24 12:24 14 km
Metković, Border 12:35 12:35 10 km
Doljani (Čapljina), Border 13:05 13:05
Čapljina, Bus station 13:20 13:20 12 km
Počitelj, Bus station 13:27 13:27 4 km
Žitomislići, Bus station 13:38 13:38 11 km
Buna, Intersection 13:45 13:45 7 km
Mostar, Bus station 14:00   12 km
Bus route 17504 is in effect: 02/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
10:55 04:15 20/01/2020 15:10 20/01/2020 04:15 GLOBTOUR MEĐUGORJE 14 GBP
GLOBTOUR MEĐUGORJE
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Split   10:55  
Mostar 15:10  
10:55 04:25 20/01/2020 15:20 20/01/2020 04:25 Globtour 14 GBP
Globtour
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Split Busbahnhof   10:55  
Mostar East Busbahnhof 15:20  
10:55 04:05 20/01/2020 15:00 20/01/2020 04:05 195 km Multiple carriers not available online
Multiple carriers
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Split, Bus station   10:55  
Dugi Rat, Bus station 11:20 11:20 20 km
Omiš, Bus station 11:25 11:25 5 km
Makarska, Bus station 12:05 12:05 35 km
Ploče, Bus station 13:05 13:05 52 km
Metković, Border 13:30 13:30 28 km
Doljani (Čapljina), Border 13:45 13:45
Čapljina, Bus station 14:00 14:00 15 km
Međugorje, Bus station 14:25 14:25 10 km
Čitluk, Bus station 14:30 14:30 5 km
Mostar, Bus station 15:00   25 km
Bus route 17506 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
15:10 03:35 20/01/2020 18:45 20/01/2020 03:35 155 km Multiple carriers not available online
Multiple carriers
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Split, Bus station   15:10  
Imotski, Bus station 16:50 16:50 93 km
Donji Vinjani, Border 17:00 17:00 7 km
Gorica (Grude), Border 17:05 17:05
Grude, Bus station 17:30 17:30 13 km
Široki Brijeg, Bus station 18:00 18:00 20 km
Mostar, Bus station 18:45   22 km
Bus route 17462 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
16:00 04:20 20/01/2020 20:20 20/01/2020 04:20 186 km Multiple carriers not available online
Multiple carriers
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Split, Bus station   16:00  
Dugi Rat, Bus station 16:30 16:30 20 km
Omiš, Bus station 16:35 16:35 5 km
Ruskamen (Omiš), Bus station 16:41 16:41 7 km
Mimice, Bus station 16:46 16:46 5 km
Dubci, Intersection 16:52 16:52 7 km
Brela, Bus station 16:55 16:55 4 km
Baška Voda, Bus station 16:59 16:59 4 km
Promajna, Bus station 17:03 17:03 3 km
Makarska, Bus station 17:11 17:15 7 km
Tučepi, Bus station 17:25 17:25 6 km
Podgora (Makarska), Intersection 17:31 17:31 4 km
Igrane, Intersection 17:40 17:40 7 km
Živogošće, Bus station 17:44 17:44 3 km
Mala Duba (Živogošće), Bus station 17:45 17:45 1 km
Drvenik, Bus station 17:54 17:54 8 km
Zaostrog, Bus station 17:59 17:59 4 km
Brist, Bus station 18:05 18:05 5 km
Gradac (Makarska), Bus station 18:08 18:08 2 km
Ploče, Bus station 18:25 18:30 14 km
Opuzen, Bus station 18:44 18:44 14 km
Metković, Border 18:55 18:55 10 km
Doljani (Čapljina), Border 19:25 19:25
Čapljina, Bus station 19:40 19:40 12 km
Počitelj, Bus station 19:46 19:46 4 km
Žitomislići, Bus station 19:58 19:58 11 km
Buna, Intersection 20:05 20:05 7 km
Mostar, Bus station 20:20   12 km
Bus route 17500 is in effect: 01/01-30/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
17:30 03:30 20/01/2020 21:00 20/01/2020 03:30 Globtour 14 GBP
Globtour
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Split Busbahnhof   17:30  
Mostar East Busbahnhof 21:00  
17:30 04:10 20/01/2020 21:40 20/01/2020 04:10 153 km Multiple carriers not available online
Multiple carriers
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Split, Bus station   17:30  
Dugi Rat, Bus station 17:50 17:50 20 km
Omiš, Bus station 18:00 18:00 5 km
Makarska, Bus station 19:00 19:00 33 km
Vrgorac, Bus station 20:00 20:00 36 km
Orah (Vrgorac), Border 20:15 20:15 3 km
Orahovlje (Ljubuški), Border 20:20 20:20
Vitina (Ljubuški), Bus station 20:30 20:30 11 km
Ljubuški, Bus station 20:45 20:45 8 km
Međugorje, Bus station 20:55 20:55 7 km
Čitluk, Bus station 21:10 21:10 5 km
Mostar, Bus station 21:40   25 km
Bus route 17536 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
17:30 03:20 20/01/2020 20:50 20/01/2020 03:20 GLOBTOUR MEĐUGORJE 7 GBP
GLOBTOUR MEĐUGORJE
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Split   17:30  
Mostar 20:50  
20:30 03:15 20/01/2020 23:45 20/01/2020 03:15 Globtour 14 GBP
Globtour
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Split Busbahnhof   20:30  
Mostar East Busbahnhof 23:45  
EarlierLater
* Every effort is being made to ensure that the information on this site is as accurate as possible, however, BalkanViator does not guarantee the accuracy of the information provided and advises the user to always confirm the information with the respective travel company. All warranties are hereby disclaimed and BalkanViator denies any and all liability for a user's reliance on the information provided.
Ticket prices
Route
Carrier
Ticket type
Tickets
Total price
A round trip ticket with the same bus carrier is discounted and with two different bus carriers is treated like two one-way tickets.
Continue
Need a taxi?
Taxi services - Split
Taxi services - Mostar
This website uses cookies to give you the best experience possible. By using our website, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about how we use cookies at our Privacy policy and Cookie policy