One way
Roundtrip
Departure
Return
One way
Roundtrip
Departure
Return
Departure

Bus timetables Skopje - Ohrid

Bus timetables Skopje - Ohrid

Departure
Arrival
Price
  Departure Arrival Travel time Distance Carrier Price
04:30 03:30 15/05/2019 08:00 15/05/2019 03:30 212 km Galeb tickets for this route unavailable
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Busbahnhof   04:30  
Tetovo, Busbahnhof 05:05 05:10 42 km
Gostivar, Busbahnhof 05:40 05:45
Kičevo, Busbahnhof 06:45 06:50 104 km
Ohrid, Busbahnhof 08:00   66 km
Bus route 19928 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
05:30 03:00 15/05/2019 08:30 15/05/2019 03:00 178 km Hisar turizam tickets for this route unavailable
Hisar turizam
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Busbahnhof   05:30  
Kičevo, Busbahnhof 07:30 07:30 115 km
Ohrid, Busbahnhof 08:30   63 km
Bus route 31242 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
09:00 03:20 15/05/2019 12:20 15/05/2019 03:20 185 km Berovo Trans tickets for this route unavailable
Berovo Trans
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Busbahnhof   09:00  
Tetovo, Busbahnhof 09:50 09:50 44 km
Kičevo, Busbahnhof 11:50 11:50 78 km
Ohrid, Busbahnhof 12:20   63 km
Bus route 19168 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
09:00 03:00 15/05/2019 12:00 15/05/2019 03:00 176 km Martinoski tickets for this route unavailable
Martinoski
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Busbahnhof   09:00  
Ohrid, Busbahnhof 12:00   176 km
Bus route 31258 is in effect: 01/01-15/05 & 01/10-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
11:00 03:00 15/05/2019 14:00 15/05/2019 03:00 174 km Klasik Kompani tickets for this route unavailable
Klasik Kompani
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Busbahnhof   11:00  
Ohrid, Busbahnhof 14:00   174 km
Bus route 19966 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
11:00 03:00 15/05/2019 14:00 15/05/2019 03:00 KLASIK KOMPANI 7 GBP
KLASIK KOMPANI
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skoplje   11:00  
Ohrid 14:00  
12:30 03:00 15/05/2019 15:30 15/05/2019 03:00 KLASIK KOMPANI 7 GBP
KLASIK KOMPANI
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skoplje   12:30  
Ohrid 15:30  
14:45 03:00 15/05/2019 17:45 15/05/2019 03:00 178 km Hisar turizam tickets for this route unavailable
Hisar turizam
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Busbahnhof   14:45  
Kičevo, Busbahnhof 16:45 16:45 115 km
Ohrid, Busbahnhof 17:45   63 km
Bus route 31245 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
15:30 02:40 15/05/2019 18:10 15/05/2019 02:40 180 km Ina P Kompani tickets for this route unavailable
Ina P Kompani
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Busbahnhof   15:30  
Ohrid, Busbahnhof 18:10   180 km
Bus route 19976 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
16:00 03:00 15/05/2019 19:00 15/05/2019 03:00 178 km Hisar turizam tickets for this route unavailable
Hisar turizam
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Busbahnhof   16:00  
Ohrid, Busbahnhof 19:00   178 km
Bus route 19736 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
16:30 05:18 15/05/2019 21:48 15/05/2019 05:18 265 km Galeb tickets for this route unavailable
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Busbahnhof   16:30  
Jezero Mladost (Skopje), Busbahnhof 17:15 17:15 14 km
Veles, Busbahnhof 17:30 17:35 45 km
Gradsko (Veles), Busbahnhof 17:50 17:50 28 km
Rosoman, Busbahnhof 17:57 17:57 8 km
Drenovo (Kavadarci), Busbahnhof 18:11 18:11 11 km
Rakle (Prilep), Busbahnhof 18:22 18:22 12 km
Prilep, Busbahnhof 19:01 19:05 28 km
Topolčani (Bitola), Busbahnhof 19:29 19:29 18 km
Bitola, At Pazar 20:01 20:05 26 km
Kažani, Busbahnhof 20:26 20:26 20 km
Resen, Busbahnhof 20:50 20:55 15 km
Ohrid, Busbahnhof 21:48   40 km
Bus route 19863 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
17:30 05:30 15/05/2019 23:00 15/05/2019 05:30 256 km Galeb tickets for this route unavailable
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Busbahnhof   17:30  
Prilep, Busbahnhof 20:30 20:30 155 km
Bitola, Dulija 21:15 21:15 31 km
Resen, Busbahnhof 22:10 22:10 34 km
Ohrid, Busbahnhof 23:00   36 km
Bus route 19869 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
19:30 03:00 15/05/2019 22:30 15/05/2019 03:00 KLASIK KOMPANI 7 GBP
KLASIK KOMPANI
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skoplje   19:30  
Ohrid 22:30  
19:30 03:30 15/05/2019 23:00 15/05/2019 03:30 174 km Klasik Kompani tickets for this route unavailable
Klasik Kompani
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Busbahnhof   19:30  
Ohrid, Busbahnhof 23:00   174 km
Bus route 19965 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
20:00 03:00 15/05/2019 23:00 15/05/2019 03:00 KLASIK KOMPANI 7 GBP
KLASIK KOMPANI
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skoplje   20:00  
Ohrid 23:00  
EarlierLater
Return

Bus timetables Ohrid - Skopje

Bus timetables Ohrid - Skopje

Departure
Arrival
Price
  Departure Arrival Travel time Distance Carrier Price
04:30 03:15 28/08/2017 07:45 28/08/2017 03:15 185 km Galeb tickets for this route unavailable
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Ohrid, Busbahnhof   04:30  
Skopje, Busbahnhof 07:45   185 km
Bus route 19810 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
05:00 02:40 28/08/2017 07:40 28/08/2017 02:40 180 km Ina P Kompani tickets for this route unavailable
Ina P Kompani
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Ohrid, Busbahnhof   05:00  
Skopje, Busbahnhof 07:40   180 km
Bus route 19975 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
05:00 03:00 28/08/2017 08:00 28/08/2017 03:00 178 km Hisar turizam tickets for this route unavailable
Hisar turizam
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Ohrid, Busbahnhof   05:00  
Kičevo, Busbahnhof 06:00 06:00 63 km
Skopje, Busbahnhof 08:00   115 km
Bus route 31244 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
05:15 03:15 28/08/2017 08:30 28/08/2017 03:15 85 km Galeb tickets for this route unavailable
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Ohrid, Busbahnhof   05:15  
Tajmište (Kičevo), Busbahnhof 06:35 06:35 73 km
Skopje, Busbahnhof 08:30   12 km
Bus route 19811 is in effect: 01/07-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
05:30 03:15 28/08/2017 08:45 28/08/2017 03:15 185 km Galeb tickets for this route unavailable
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Ohrid, Busbahnhof   05:30  
Tajmište (Kičevo), Busbahnhof 06:50 06:50 73 km
Skopje, Busbahnhof 08:45   112 km
Bus route 19812 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
06:15 03:15 28/08/2017 09:30 28/08/2017 03:15 185 km Galeb tickets for this route unavailable
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Ohrid, Busbahnhof   06:15  
Skopje, Busbahnhof 09:30   185 km
Bus route 19813 is in effect: 01/07-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
06:45 03:15 28/08/2017 10:00 28/08/2017 03:15 45 km Galeb tickets for this route unavailable
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Ohrid, Busbahnhof   06:45  
Skopje, Busbahnhof 10:00   45 km
Bus route 31831 is in effect: 01/07-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
07:15 03:00 28/08/2017 10:15 28/08/2017 03:00 178 km Hisar turizam tickets for this route unavailable
Hisar turizam
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Ohrid, Busbahnhof   07:15  
Skopje, Busbahnhof 10:15   178 km
Bus route 19737 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
07:30 04:00 28/08/2017 11:30 28/08/2017 04:00 175 km Galeb tickets for this route unavailable
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Ohrid, Busbahnhof   07:30  
Kičevo, Busbahnhof 08:48 08:48 63 km
Gostivar, Busbahnhof 10:04 10:04 38 km
Tetovo, Busbahnhof 10:40 10:40 29 km
Skopje, Busbahnhof 11:30   45 km
Bus route 31832 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
08:15 05:35 28/08/2017 13:50 28/08/2017 05:35 256 km Galeb tickets for this route unavailable
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Ohrid, Busbahnhof   08:15  
Resen, Busbahnhof 09:15 09:15 36 km
Bitola, Dulija 10:10 10:10 34 km
Prilep, Busbahnhof 10:50 10:50 31 km
Skopje, Busbahnhof 13:50   155 km
Bus route 19868 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
08:40 03:10 28/08/2017 11:50 28/08/2017 03:10 45 km Galeb tickets for this route unavailable
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Ohrid, Busbahnhof   08:40  
Skopje, Busbahnhof 11:50   45 km
Bus route 31833 is in effect: 01/07-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
09:30 04:00 28/08/2017 13:30 28/08/2017 04:00 185 km Galeb tickets for this route unavailable
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Ohrid, Busbahnhof   09:30  
Kičevo, Busbahnhof 10:48 10:48 63 km
Tajmište (Kičevo), Busbahnhof 11:00 11:00 10 km
Gostivar, Busbahnhof 12:04 12:04 38 km
Tetovo, Busbahnhof 12:40 12:40 29 km
Skopje, Busbahnhof 13:30   45 km
Bus route 19845 is in effect: 01/07-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
10:00 05:28 28/08/2017 15:28 28/08/2017 05:28 265 km Galeb tickets for this route unavailable
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Ohrid, Busbahnhof   10:00  
Resen, Busbahnhof 10:53 10:58 40 km
Kažani, Busbahnhof 11:28 11:28 15 km
Bitola, At Pazar 11:43 11:47 20 km
Topolčani (Bitola), Busbahnhof 12:20 12:20 26 km
Prilep, Busbahnhof 12:43 12:47 18 km
Rakle (Prilep), Busbahnhof 13:26 13:26 28 km
Drenovo (Kavadarci), Busbahnhof 13:30 13:30 12 km
Rosoman, Busbahnhof 13:40 13:40 11 km
Gradsko (Veles), Busbahnhof 13:58 13:58 8 km
Veles, Busbahnhof 14:23 14:28 28 km
Jezero Mladost (Skopje), Busbahnhof 14:43 14:43 45 km
Skopje, Busbahnhof 15:28   14 km
Bus route 19862 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
10:45 03:56 28/08/2017 14:41 28/08/2017 03:56 185 km Galeb tickets for this route unavailable
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Ohrid, Busbahnhof   10:45  
Kičevo, Busbahnhof 12:03 12:03 63 km
Tajmište (Kičevo), Busbahnhof 12:29 12:29 10 km
Gostivar, Busbahnhof 13:15 13:15 38 km
Tetovo, Busbahnhof 13:51 13:51 29 km
Skopje, Busbahnhof 14:41   45 km
Bus route 19846 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
11:45 03:30 28/08/2017 15:15 28/08/2017 03:30 174 km Klasik Kompani tickets for this route unavailable
Klasik Kompani
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Ohrid, Busbahnhof   11:45  
Skopje, Busbahnhof 15:15   174 km
Bus route 19964 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
12:45 03:15 28/08/2017 16:00 28/08/2017 03:15 118 km Galeb tickets for this route unavailable
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Ohrid, Busbahnhof   12:45  
Kičevo, Busbahnhof 13:45 13:45 63 km
Tajmište (Kičevo), Busbahnhof 14:05 14:05 10 km
Skopje, Busbahnhof 16:00   45 km
Bus route 31834 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
14:15 04:35 28/08/2017 18:50 28/08/2017 04:35 185 km Galeb tickets for this route unavailable
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Ohrid, Busbahnhof   14:15  
Kičevo, Busbahnhof 16:05 16:10 60 km
Gostivar, Busbahnhof 17:15 17:25 51 km
Tetovo, Busbahnhof 18:10 18:15 29 km
Skopje, Busbahnhof 18:50   45 km
Bus route 19870 is in effect: 01/07-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
15:00 03:20 28/08/2017 18:20 28/08/2017 03:20 185 km Galeb tickets for this route unavailable
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Ohrid, Busbahnhof   15:00  
Kičevo, Busbahnhof 16:10 16:10 63 km
Tajmište (Kičevo), Busbahnhof 16:20 16:20 10 km
Gostivar, Busbahnhof 17:15 17:15 38 km
Tetovo, Busbahnhof 17:50 17:50 29 km
Skopje, Busbahnhof 18:20   45 km
Bus route 31835 is in effect: 01/07-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
15:30 03:50 28/08/2017 19:20 28/08/2017 03:50 185 km Jug Turist tickets for this route unavailable
Jug Turist
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Ohrid, Busbahnhof   15:30  
Kičevo, Busbahnhof 16:44 16:50 60 km
Gostivar, Busbahnhof 17:45 17:50 51 km
Tetovo, Busbahnhof 18:26 18:30 29 km
Skopje, Busbahnhof 19:20   45 km
Bus route 19600 is in effect: 01/07-31/09 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
16:00 03:30 28/08/2017 19:30 28/08/2017 03:30 45 km Galeb tickets for this route unavailable
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Ohrid, Busbahnhof   16:00  
Skopje, Busbahnhof 19:30   45 km
Bus route 31836 is in effect: 01/07-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
16:30 03:30 28/08/2017 20:00 28/08/2017 03:30 Simeks ekskluziv tickets for this route unavailable
Simeks ekskluziv
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Ohrid, Busbahnhof   16:30  
Skopje, Busbahnhof 20:00  
Bus route 19766 is in effect: 01/06-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
17:00 04:10 28/08/2017 21:10 28/08/2017 04:10 45 km Galeb tickets for this route unavailable
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Ohrid, Busbahnhof   17:00  
Skopje, Busbahnhof 21:10   45 km
Bus route 31837 is in effect: 01/07-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
17:30 03:00 28/08/2017 20:30 28/08/2017 03:00 185 km Biser Prom tickets for this route unavailable
Biser Prom
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Ohrid, Busbahnhof   17:30  
Skopje, Busbahnhof 20:30   185 km
Bus route 19166 is in effect: 01/07-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
18:00 03:00 28/08/2017 21:00 28/08/2017 03:00 185 km Berovo Trans tickets for this route unavailable
Berovo Trans
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Ohrid, Busbahnhof   18:00  
Kičevo, Busbahnhof 19:05 19:05 63 km
Tetovo, Busbahnhof 20:00 20:00 78 km
Skopje, Busbahnhof 21:00   44 km
Bus route 31196 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
19:00 03:30 28/08/2017 22:30 28/08/2017 03:30 174 km Galeb tickets for this route unavailable
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Ohrid, Busbahnhof   19:00  
Kičevo, Busbahnhof 20:10 20:15 66 km
Gostivar, Busbahnhof 20:15 20:20 41 km
Tetovo, Busbahnhof 21:50 21:55 25 km
Skopje, Busbahnhof 22:30   42 km
Bus route 19927 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
20:30 03:00 28/08/2017 23:30 28/08/2017 03:00 178 km Hisar turizam tickets for this route unavailable
Hisar turizam
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Ohrid, Busbahnhof   20:30  
Kičevo, Busbahnhof 21:30 21:30 63 km
Skopje, Busbahnhof 23:30   115 km
Bus route 31243 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
21:30 03:30 28/08/2017 01:00 29/08/2017 03:30 174 km Galeb tickets for this route unavailable
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Ohrid, Busbahnhof   21:30  
Kičevo, Busbahnhof 22:40 22:45 42 km
Gostivar, Busbahnhof 23:45 23:50 25 km
Tetovo, Busbahnhof 00:20 00:25 41 km
Skopje, Busbahnhof 01:00   66 km
Bus route 19929 is in effect: 15/06-15/09 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
22:30 03:30 28/08/2017 02:00 29/08/2017 03:30 174 km Klasik Kompani tickets for this route unavailable
Klasik Kompani
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Ohrid, Busbahnhof   22:30  
Skopje, Busbahnhof 02:00   174 km
Bus route 19968 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
EarlierLater
* Every effort is being made to ensure that the information on this site is as accurate as possible, however, BalkanViator does not guarantee the accuracy of the information provided and advises the user to always confirm the information with the respective travel company. All warranties are hereby disclaimed and BalkanViator denies any and all liability for a user's reliance on the information provided.
Ticket prices
Route
Carrier
Ticket type
Price
Total price
A round trip ticket with the same bus carrier is discounted and with two different bus carriers is treated like two one-way tickets.
Continue
Need a taxi?
Taxi services - Skopje
Taxi services - Ohrid
This website uses cookies to give you the best experience possible. By using our website, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about how we use cookies at our Privacy policy and Cookie policy