One way
Roundtrip
Departure
Return
One way
Roundtrip
Departure
Return
Departure

Bus timetables Skopje - Ohrid

Bus timetables Skopje - Ohrid

Departure
Arrival
Price
  Departure Arrival Travel time Distance Carrier Price
04:30 03:30 23/08/2018 08:00 23/08/2018 03:30 212 km Galeb tickets for this route unavailable
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Gare routière   04:30  
Tetovo, Gare routière 05:05 05:10 42 km
Gostivar, Gare routière 05:40 05:45
Kičevo, Gare routière 06:45 06:50 104 km
Ohrid, Gare routière 08:00   66 km
Bus route 19928 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
05:30 03:00 23/08/2018 08:30 23/08/2018 03:00 178 km Hisar turizam tickets for this route unavailable
Hisar turizam
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Gare routière   05:30  
Kičevo, Gare routière 07:30 07:30 115 km
Ohrid, Gare routière 08:30   63 km
Bus route 31242 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
06:55 03:49 23/08/2018 10:44 23/08/2018 03:49 185 km Jug Turist tickets for this route unavailable
Jug Turist
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Gare routière   06:55  
Tetovo, Gare routière 07:45 07:50 45 km
Gostivar, Gare routière 08:21 08:30 29 km
Kičevo, Gare routière 09:25 09:30 51 km
Ohrid, Gare routière 10:44   60 km
Bus route 19599 is in effect: 01/07-31/09 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
07:00 03:30 23/08/2018 10:30 23/08/2018 03:30 Simeks ekskluziv tickets for this route unavailable
Simeks ekskluziv
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Gare routière   07:00  
Ohrid, Gare routière 10:30  
Bus route 19765 is in effect: 01/06-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
08:00 04:20 23/08/2018 12:20 23/08/2018 04:20 185 km Galeb tickets for this route unavailable
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Gare routière   08:00  
Ohrid, Gare routière 12:20   185 km
Bus route 19850 is in effect: 01/07-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
08:30 03:00 23/08/2018 11:30 23/08/2018 03:00 185 km Biser Prom tickets for this route unavailable
Biser Prom
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Gare routière   08:30  
Ohrid, Gare routière 11:30   185 km
Bus route 19165 is in effect: 01/07-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
09:00 03:20 23/08/2018 12:20 23/08/2018 03:20 185 km Berovo Trans tickets for this route unavailable
Berovo Trans
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Gare routière   09:00  
Tetovo, Gare routière 09:50 09:50 44 km
Kičevo, Gare routière 11:50 11:50 78 km
Ohrid, Gare routière 12:20   63 km
Bus route 19168 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
10:00 03:45 23/08/2018 13:45 23/08/2018 03:45 185 km Galeb tickets for this route unavailable
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Gare routière   10:00  
Ohrid, Gare routière 13:45   185 km
Bus route 19851 is in effect: 01/07-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
11:00 03:00 23/08/2018 14:00 23/08/2018 03:00 174 km Klasik Kompani tickets for this route unavailable
Klasik Kompani
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Gare routière   11:00  
Ohrid, Gare routière 14:00   174 km
Bus route 19966 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
12:00 03:15 23/08/2018 15:15 23/08/2018 03:15 185 km Galeb tickets for this route unavailable
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Gare routière   12:00  
Tajmište (Kičevo), Gare routière 13:50 13:50 112 km
Kičevo, Gare routière 14:15 14:15 10 km
Ohrid, Gare routière 15:15   63 km
Bus route 19852 is in effect: 01/07-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
13:30 03:15 23/08/2018 16:45 23/08/2018 03:15 185 km Galeb tickets for this route unavailable
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Gare routière   13:30  
Tajmište (Kičevo), Gare routière 15:25 15:25 112 km
Kičevo, Gare routière 15:45 15:45 10 km
Ohrid, Gare routière 16:45   63 km
Bus route 19853 is in effect: 01/07-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
14:00 03:20 23/08/2018 17:20 23/08/2018 03:20 185 km Galeb tickets for this route unavailable
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Gare routière   14:00  
Ohrid, Gare routière 17:20   185 km
Bus route 19854 is in effect: 01/07-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
14:45 03:00 23/08/2018 17:45 23/08/2018 03:00 178 km Hisar turizam tickets for this route unavailable
Hisar turizam
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Gare routière   14:45  
Kičevo, Gare routière 16:45 16:45 115 km
Ohrid, Gare routière 17:45   63 km
Bus route 31245 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
15:00 03:45 23/08/2018 18:45 23/08/2018 03:45 185 km Galeb tickets for this route unavailable
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Gare routière   15:00  
Ohrid, Gare routière 18:45   185 km
Bus route 19855 is in effect: 01/07-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
15:30 02:40 23/08/2018 18:10 23/08/2018 02:40 180 km Ina P Kompani tickets for this route unavailable
Ina P Kompani
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Gare routière   15:30  
Ohrid, Gare routière 18:10   180 km
Bus route 19976 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
16:00 03:00 23/08/2018 19:00 23/08/2018 03:00 178 km Hisar turizam tickets for this route unavailable
Hisar turizam
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Gare routière   16:00  
Ohrid, Gare routière 19:00   178 km
Bus route 19736 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
16:30 03:15 23/08/2018 19:45 23/08/2018 03:15 185 km Galeb tickets for this route unavailable
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Gare routière   16:30  
Ohrid, Gare routière 19:45   185 km
Bus route 19856 is in effect: 01/07-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
16:30 05:18 23/08/2018 21:48 23/08/2018 05:18 265 km Galeb tickets for this route unavailable
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Gare routière   16:30  
Jezero Mladost (Skopje), Gare routière 17:15 17:15 14 km
Veles, Gare routière 17:30 17:35 45 km
Gradsko (Veles), Gare routière 17:50 17:50 28 km
Rosoman, Gare routière 17:57 17:57 8 km
Drenovo (Kavadarci), Gare routière 18:11 18:11 11 km
Rakle (Prilep), Gare routière 18:22 18:22 12 km
Prilep, Gare routière 19:01 19:05 28 km
Topolčani (Bitola), Gare routière 19:29 19:29 18 km
Bitola, At Pazar 20:01 20:05 26 km
Kažani, Gare routière 20:26 20:26 20 km
Resen, Gare routière 20:50 20:55 15 km
Ohrid, Gare routière 21:48   40 km
Bus route 19863 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
17:30 05:30 23/08/2018 23:00 23/08/2018 05:30 256 km Galeb tickets for this route unavailable
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Gare routière   17:30  
Prilep, Gare routière 20:30 20:30 155 km
Bitola, Dulija 21:15 21:15 31 km
Resen, Gare routière 22:10 22:10 34 km
Ohrid, Gare routière 23:00   36 km
Bus route 19869 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
18:00 03:15 23/08/2018 21:15 23/08/2018 03:15 185 km Galeb tickets for this route unavailable
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Gare routière   18:00  
Ohrid, Gare routière 21:15   185 km
Bus route 19857 is in effect: 01/07-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
18:30 03:50 23/08/2018 22:20 23/08/2018 03:50 185 km Galeb tickets for this route unavailable
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Gare routière   18:30  
Tetovo, Gare routière 19:35 19:35 45 km
Gostivar, Gare routière 20:00 20:00 29 km
Tajmište (Kičevo), Gare routière 20:30 20:30 38 km
Kičevo, Gare routière 21:11 21:11 10 km
Ohrid, Gare routière 22:20   63 km
Bus route 19858 is in effect: 01/07-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
19:30 03:30 23/08/2018 23:00 23/08/2018 03:30 174 km Klasik Kompani tickets for this route unavailable
Klasik Kompani
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Gare routière   19:30  
Ohrid, Gare routière 23:00   174 km
Bus route 19965 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
20:55 04:00 23/08/2018 00:55 24/08/2018 04:00 185 km Galeb tickets for this route unavailable
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Gare routière   20:55  
Tetovo, Gare routière 21:30 21:35 45 km
Gostivar, Gare routière 22:25 22:35 29 km
Kičevo, Gare routière 23:35 23:40 51 km
Ohrid, Gare routière 00:55   60 km
Bus route 19871 is in effect: 01/07-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
21:30 04:00 23/08/2018 01:30 24/08/2018 04:00 185 km Galeb tickets for this route unavailable
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Gare routière   21:30  
Tetovo, Gare routière 22:45 22:45 45 km
Gostivar, Gare routière 23:15 23:15 29 km
Tajmište (Kičevo), Gare routière 23:30 23:30 38 km
Kičevo, Gare routière 00:00 00:00 10 km
Ohrid, Gare routière 01:30   63 km
Bus route 19859 is in effect: 01/07-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
EarlierLater
* Every effort is being made to ensure that the information on this site is as accurate as possible, however, BalkanViator does not guarantee the accuracy of the information provided and advises the user to always confirm the information with the respective travel company. All warranties are hereby disclaimed and BalkanViator denies any and all liability for a user's reliance on the information provided.
Ticket prices
Route
Carrier
Ticket type
Price
Total price
A round trip ticket with the same bus carrier is discounted and with two different bus carriers is treated like two one-way tickets.
Continue
Need a taxi?
Taxi services - Skopje
Taxi services - Ohrid