One way
Roundtrip
Departure
Return
One way
Roundtrip
Departure
Return
Departure

Bus timetables Skopje - Ohrid

Bus timetables Skopje - Ohrid

Departure
Arrival
Price
  Departure Arrival Travel time Distance Carrier Price
04:30 03:30 23/05/2019 08:00 23/05/2019 03:30 212 km Galeb tickets for this route unavailable
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Bus station   04:30  
Tetovo, Bus station 05:05 05:10 42 km
Gostivar, Bus station 05:40 05:45
Kičevo, Bus station 06:45 06:50 104 km
Ohrid, Bus station 08:00   66 km
Bus route 19928 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
05:30 03:00 23/05/2019 08:30 23/05/2019 03:00 178 km Hisar turizam tickets for this route unavailable
Hisar turizam
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Bus station   05:30  
Kičevo, Bus station 07:30 07:30 115 km
Ohrid, Bus station 08:30   63 km
Bus route 31242 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
09:00 03:20 23/05/2019 12:20 23/05/2019 03:20 185 km Berovo Trans tickets for this route unavailable
Berovo Trans
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Bus station   09:00  
Tetovo, Bus station 09:50 09:50 44 km
Kičevo, Bus station 11:50 11:50 78 km
Ohrid, Bus station 12:20   63 km
Bus route 19168 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
11:00 03:00 23/05/2019 14:00 23/05/2019 03:00 174 km Klasik Kompani tickets for this route unavailable
Klasik Kompani
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Bus station   11:00  
Ohrid, Bus station 14:00   174 km
Bus route 19966 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
11:00 03:00 23/05/2019 14:00 23/05/2019 03:00 KLASIK KOMPANI 7 GBP
KLASIK KOMPANI
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skoplje   11:00  
Ohrid 14:00  
12:30 03:00 23/05/2019 15:30 23/05/2019 03:00 KLASIK KOMPANI 7 GBP
KLASIK KOMPANI
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skoplje   12:30  
Ohrid 15:30  
14:45 03:00 23/05/2019 17:45 23/05/2019 03:00 178 km Hisar turizam tickets for this route unavailable
Hisar turizam
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Bus station   14:45  
Kičevo, Bus station 16:45 16:45 115 km
Ohrid, Bus station 17:45   63 km
Bus route 31245 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
15:30 02:40 23/05/2019 18:10 23/05/2019 02:40 180 km Ina P Kompani tickets for this route unavailable
Ina P Kompani
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Bus station   15:30  
Ohrid, Bus station 18:10   180 km
Bus route 19976 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
16:00 03:00 23/05/2019 19:00 23/05/2019 03:00 178 km Hisar turizam tickets for this route unavailable
Hisar turizam
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Bus station   16:00  
Ohrid, Bus station 19:00   178 km
Bus route 19736 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
16:30 05:18 23/05/2019 21:48 23/05/2019 05:18 265 km Galeb tickets for this route unavailable
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Bus station   16:30  
Jezero Mladost (Skopje), Bus station 17:15 17:15 14 km
Veles, Bus station 17:30 17:35 45 km
Gradsko (Veles), Bus station 17:50 17:50 28 km
Rosoman, Bus station 17:57 17:57 8 km
Drenovo (Kavadarci), Bus station 18:11 18:11 11 km
Rakle (Prilep), Bus station 18:22 18:22 12 km
Prilep, Bus station 19:01 19:05 28 km
Topolčani (Bitola), Bus station 19:29 19:29 18 km
Bitola, At Pazar 20:01 20:05 26 km
Kažani, Bus station 20:26 20:26 20 km
Resen, Bus station 20:50 20:55 15 km
Ohrid, Bus station 21:48   40 km
Bus route 19863 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
17:30 05:30 23/05/2019 23:00 23/05/2019 05:30 256 km Galeb tickets for this route unavailable
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Bus station   17:30  
Prilep, Bus station 20:30 20:30 155 km
Bitola, Dulija 21:15 21:15 31 km
Resen, Bus station 22:10 22:10 34 km
Ohrid, Bus station 23:00   36 km
Bus route 19869 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
19:30 03:00 23/05/2019 22:30 23/05/2019 03:00 KLASIK KOMPANI 7 GBP
KLASIK KOMPANI
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skoplje   19:30  
Ohrid 22:30  
19:30 03:30 23/05/2019 23:00 23/05/2019 03:30 174 km Klasik Kompani tickets for this route unavailable
Klasik Kompani
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Bus station   19:30  
Ohrid, Bus station 23:00   174 km
Bus route 19965 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
20:00 03:00 23/05/2019 23:00 23/05/2019 03:00 KLASIK KOMPANI 7 GBP
KLASIK KOMPANI
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skoplje   20:00  
Ohrid 23:00  
EarlierLater
* Every effort is being made to ensure that the information on this site is as accurate as possible, however, BalkanViator does not guarantee the accuracy of the information provided and advises the user to always confirm the information with the respective travel company. All warranties are hereby disclaimed and BalkanViator denies any and all liability for a user's reliance on the information provided.
Ticket prices
Route
Carrier
Ticket type
Price
Total price
A round trip ticket with the same bus carrier is discounted and with two different bus carriers is treated like two one-way tickets.
Continue
Need a taxi?
Taxi services - Skopje
Taxi services - Ohrid
This website uses cookies to give you the best experience possible. By using our website, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about how we use cookies at our Privacy policy and Cookie policy