One way
Roundtrip
Departure
Return
Departure

Bus timetables Skopje - Ohrid

 DepartureArrivalTravel timeDistanceCarrierPrice
04:3026/07/2017 08:0026/07/2017 03:30212 km Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
LocationArrivalDepartureDistance
Skopje, Bus station  04:30 
Tetovo, Bus station 05:0505:1042 km
Gostivar, Bus station 05:4005:45
Kičevo, Bus station 06:4506:50104 km
Ohrid, Bus station 08:00 66 km
Bus route 19928 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
05:3026/07/2017 08:3026/07/2017 03:00178 km Hisar turizam
Click on a specific bus station for more information
LocationArrivalDepartureDistance
Skopje, Bus station  05:30 
Kičevo, Bus station 07:3007:30115 km
Ohrid, Bus station 08:30 63 km
Bus route 31242 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
06:5526/07/2017 10:4426/07/2017 03:49185 km Jug Turist
Click on a specific bus station for more information
LocationArrivalDepartureDistance
Skopje, Bus station  06:55 
Tetovo, Bus station 07:4507:5045 km
Gostivar, Bus station 08:2108:3029 km
Kičevo, Bus station 09:2509:3051 km
Ohrid, Bus station 10:44 60 km
Bus route 19599 is in effect: 01/07-31/09 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
07:0026/07/2017 10:3026/07/2017 03:30 Simeks ekskluziv
Click on a specific bus station for more information
LocationArrivalDepartureDistance
Skopje, Bus station  07:00 
Ohrid, Bus station 10:30 
Bus route 19765 is in effect: 01/06-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
08:0026/07/2017 12:2026/07/2017 04:20185 km Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
LocationArrivalDepartureDistance
Skopje, Bus station  08:00 
Ohrid, Bus station 12:20 185 km
Bus route 19850 is in effect: 01/07-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
08:3026/07/2017 11:3026/07/2017 03:00185 km Biser Prom
Click on a specific bus station for more information
LocationArrivalDepartureDistance
Skopje, Bus station  08:30 
Ohrid, Bus station 11:30 185 km
Bus route 19165 is in effect: 01/07-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
09:0026/07/2017 12:2026/07/2017 03:20185 km Berovo Trans
Click on a specific bus station for more information
LocationArrivalDepartureDistance
Skopje, Bus station  09:00 
Tetovo, Bus station 09:5009:5044 km
Kičevo, Bus station 11:5011:5078 km
Ohrid, Bus station 12:20 63 km
Bus route 19168 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
10:0026/07/2017 13:4526/07/2017 03:45185 km Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
LocationArrivalDepartureDistance
Skopje, Bus station  10:00 
Ohrid, Bus station 13:45 185 km
Bus route 19851 is in effect: 01/07-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
11:0026/07/2017 14:0026/07/2017 03:00174 km Klasik Kompani
Click on a specific bus station for more information
LocationArrivalDepartureDistance
Skopje, Bus station  11:00 
Ohrid, Bus station 14:00 174 km
Bus route 19966 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
12:0026/07/2017 15:1526/07/2017 03:15185 km Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
LocationArrivalDepartureDistance
Skopje, Bus station  12:00 
Tajmište (Kičevo), Bus station 13:5013:50112 km
Kičevo, Bus station 14:1514:1510 km
Ohrid, Bus station 15:15 63 km
Bus route 19852 is in effect: 01/07-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
13:3026/07/2017 16:4526/07/2017 03:15185 km Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
LocationArrivalDepartureDistance
Skopje, Bus station  13:30 
Tajmište (Kičevo), Bus station 15:2515:25112 km
Kičevo, Bus station 15:4515:4510 km
Ohrid, Bus station 16:45 63 km
Bus route 19853 is in effect: 01/07-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
14:0026/07/2017 17:2026/07/2017 03:20185 km Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
LocationArrivalDepartureDistance
Skopje, Bus station  14:00 
Ohrid, Bus station 17:20 185 km
Bus route 19854 is in effect: 01/07-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
14:4526/07/2017 17:4526/07/2017 03:00178 km Hisar turizam
Click on a specific bus station for more information
LocationArrivalDepartureDistance
Skopje, Bus station  14:45 
Kičevo, Bus station 16:4516:45115 km
Ohrid, Bus station 17:45 63 km
Bus route 31245 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
15:0026/07/2017 18:4526/07/2017 03:45185 km Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
LocationArrivalDepartureDistance
Skopje, Bus station  15:00 
Ohrid, Bus station 18:45 185 km
Bus route 19855 is in effect: 01/07-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
15:3026/07/2017 18:1026/07/2017 02:40180 km Ina P Kompani
Click on a specific bus station for more information
LocationArrivalDepartureDistance
Skopje, Bus station  15:30 
Ohrid, Bus station 18:10 180 km
Bus route 19976 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
16:0026/07/2017 19:0026/07/2017 03:00178 km Hisar turizam
Click on a specific bus station for more information
LocationArrivalDepartureDistance
Skopje, Bus station  16:00 
Ohrid, Bus station 19:00 178 km
Bus route 19736 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
16:3026/07/2017 19:4526/07/2017 03:15185 km Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
LocationArrivalDepartureDistance
Skopje, Bus station  16:30 
Ohrid, Bus station 19:45 185 km
Bus route 19856 is in effect: 01/07-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
16:3026/07/2017 21:4826/07/2017 05:18265 km Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
LocationArrivalDepartureDistance
Skopje, Bus station  16:30 
Jezero Mladost (Skopje), Bus station 17:1517:1514 km
Veles, Bus station 17:3017:3545 km
Gradsko (Veles), Bus station 17:5017:5028 km
Rosoman, Bus station 17:5717:578 km
Drenovo (Kavadarci), Bus station 18:1118:1111 km
Rakle (Prilep), Bus station 18:2218:2212 km
Prilep, Bus station 19:0119:0528 km
Topolčani (Bitola), Bus station 19:2919:2918 km
Bitola, At Pazar 20:0120:0526 km
Kažani, Bus station 20:2620:2620 km
Resen, Bus station 20:5020:5515 km
Ohrid, Bus station 21:48 40 km
Bus route 19863 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
17:3026/07/2017 23:0026/07/2017 05:30256 km Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
LocationArrivalDepartureDistance
Skopje, Bus station  17:30 
Prilep, Bus station 20:3020:30155 km
Bitola, Dulija 21:1521:1531 km
Resen, Bus station 22:1022:1034 km
Ohrid, Bus station 23:00 36 km
Bus route 19869 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
18:0026/07/2017 21:1526/07/2017 03:15185 km Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
LocationArrivalDepartureDistance
Skopje, Bus station  18:00 
Ohrid, Bus station 21:15 185 km
Bus route 19857 is in effect: 01/07-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
18:3026/07/2017 22:2026/07/2017 03:50185 km Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
LocationArrivalDepartureDistance
Skopje, Bus station  18:30 
Tetovo, Bus station 19:3519:3545 km
Gostivar, Bus station 20:0020:0029 km
Tajmište (Kičevo), Bus station 20:3020:3038 km
Kičevo, Bus station 21:1121:1110 km
Ohrid, Bus station 22:20 63 km
Bus route 19858 is in effect: 01/07-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
19:3026/07/2017 23:0026/07/2017 03:30174 km Klasik Kompani
Click on a specific bus station for more information
LocationArrivalDepartureDistance
Skopje, Bus station  19:30 
Ohrid, Bus station 23:00 174 km
Bus route 19965 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
20:5526/07/2017 00:5527/07/2017 04:00185 km Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
LocationArrivalDepartureDistance
Skopje, Bus station  20:55 
Tetovo, Bus station 21:3021:3545 km
Gostivar, Bus station 22:2522:3529 km
Kičevo, Bus station 23:3523:4051 km
Ohrid, Bus station 00:55 60 km
Bus route 19871 is in effect: 01/07-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
21:3026/07/2017 01:3027/07/2017 04:00185 km Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
LocationArrivalDepartureDistance
Skopje, Bus station  21:30 
Tetovo, Bus station 22:4522:4545 km
Gostivar, Bus station 23:1523:1529 km
Tajmište (Kičevo), Bus station 23:3023:3038 km
Kičevo, Bus station 00:0000:0010 km
Ohrid, Bus station 01:30 63 km
Bus route 19859 is in effect: 01/07-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
EarlierLater
* Every effort is being made to ensure that the information on this site is as accurate as possible, however, BalkanViator does not guarantee the accuracy of the information provided and advises the user to always confirm the information with the respective travel company. All warranties are hereby disclaimed and BalkanViator denies any and all liability for a user's reliance on the information provided.
Ticket prices
Route
Carrier
Ticket type
Price
Total price
A round trip ticket with the same bus carrier is discounted and with two different bus carriers is treated like two one-way tickets.
Continue
Need a taxi?
Taxi services - Skopje
Taxi services - Ohrid