One way
Roundtrip
Departure
Return
One way
Roundtrip
Departure
Return
Departure

Bus timetables Skopje - Ohrid

Bus timetables Skopje - Ohrid

Departure
Arrival
Tickets
  Departure Arrival Travel time Distance Carrier Tickets
04:30 03:30 23/02/2020 08:00 23/02/2020 03:30 212 km Galeb not available online
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Bus station   04:30  
Tetovo, Bus station 05:05 05:10 42 km
Gostivar, Bus station 05:40 05:45
Kičevo, Bus station 06:45 06:50 104 km
Ohrid, Bus station 08:00   66 km
Bus route 19928 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
05:30 03:00 23/02/2020 08:30 23/02/2020 03:00 178 km Hisar turizam not available online
Hisar turizam
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Bus station   05:30  
Kičevo, Bus station 07:30 07:30 115 km
Ohrid, Bus station 08:30   63 km
Bus route 31242 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
07:00 03:00 23/02/2020 10:00 23/02/2020 03:00 DELFINA 517 GBP
DELFINA
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skoplje   07:00  
Ohrid 10:00  
08:00 04:20 23/02/2020 12:20 23/02/2020 04:20 GALEB AD 455 GBP
GALEB AD
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skoplje   08:00  
Ohrid 12:20  
09:00 03:00 23/02/2020 12:00 23/02/2020 03:00 176 km Martinoski not available online
Martinoski
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Bus station   09:00  
Ohrid, Bus station 12:00   176 km
Bus route 31258 is in effect: 01/01-15/05 & 01/10-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
09:00 03:00 23/02/2020 12:00 23/02/2020 03:00 DELFINA 517 GBP
DELFINA
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skoplje   09:00  
Ohrid 12:00  
09:00 03:20 23/02/2020 12:20 23/02/2020 03:20 185 km Berovo Trans not available online
Berovo Trans
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Bus station   09:00  
Tetovo, Bus station 09:50 09:50 44 km
Kičevo, Bus station 11:50 11:50 78 km
Ohrid, Bus station 12:20   63 km
Bus route 19168 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
10:00 03:45 23/02/2020 13:45 23/02/2020 03:45 GALEB AD 455 GBP
GALEB AD
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skoplje   10:00  
Ohrid 13:45  
11:00 03:00 23/02/2020 14:00 23/02/2020 03:00 KLASIK KOMPANI 381 GBP
KLASIK KOMPANI
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skoplje   11:00  
Ohrid 14:00  
11:00 03:00 23/02/2020 14:00 23/02/2020 03:00 174 km Klasik Kompani not available online
Klasik Kompani
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Bus station   11:00  
Ohrid, Bus station 14:00   174 km
Bus route 19966 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
12:00 03:15 23/02/2020 15:15 23/02/2020 03:15 GALEB AD 455 GBP
GALEB AD
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skoplje   12:00  
Ohrid 15:15  
12:30 03:00 23/02/2020 15:30 23/02/2020 03:00 KLASIK KOMPANI 381 GBP
KLASIK KOMPANI
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skoplje   12:30  
Ohrid 15:30  
14:00 03:20 23/02/2020 17:20 23/02/2020 03:20 GALEB AD 455 GBP
GALEB AD
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skoplje   14:00  
Ohrid 17:20  
14:45 03:00 23/02/2020 17:45 23/02/2020 03:00 178 km Hisar turizam not available online
Hisar turizam
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Bus station   14:45  
Kičevo, Bus station 16:45 16:45 115 km
Ohrid, Bus station 17:45   63 km
Bus route 31245 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
14:45 03:00 23/02/2020 17:45 23/02/2020 03:00 DELFINA 517 GBP
DELFINA
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skoplje   14:45  
Ohrid 17:45  
15:30 02:40 23/02/2020 18:10 23/02/2020 02:40 180 km Ina P Kompani not available online
Ina P Kompani
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Bus station   15:30  
Ohrid, Bus station 18:10   180 km
Bus route 19976 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
16:00 03:00 23/02/2020 19:00 23/02/2020 03:00 178 km Hisar turizam not available online
Hisar turizam
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Bus station   16:00  
Ohrid, Bus station 19:00   178 km
Bus route 19736 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
16:00 03:00 23/02/2020 19:00 23/02/2020 03:00 DELFINA 517 GBP
DELFINA
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skoplje   16:00  
Ohrid 19:00  
16:30 03:15 23/02/2020 19:45 23/02/2020 03:15 GALEB AD 455 GBP
GALEB AD
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skoplje   16:30  
Ohrid 19:45  
16:30 05:18 23/02/2020 21:48 23/02/2020 05:18 265 km Galeb not available online
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Bus station   16:30  
Jezero Mladost (Skopje), Bus station 17:15 17:15 14 km
Veles, Bus station 17:30 17:35 45 km
Gradsko (Veles), Bus station 17:50 17:50 28 km
Rosoman, Bus station 17:57 17:57 8 km
Drenovo (Kavadarci), Bus station 18:11 18:11 11 km
Rakle (Prilep), Bus station 18:22 18:22 12 km
Prilep, Bus station 19:01 19:05 28 km
Topolčani (Bitola), Bus station 19:29 19:29 18 km
Bitola, At Pazar 20:01 20:05 26 km
Kažani, Bus station 20:26 20:26 20 km
Resen, Bus station 20:50 20:55 15 km
Ohrid, Bus station 21:48   40 km
Bus route 19863 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
16:30 04:45 23/02/2020 21:15 23/02/2020 04:45 GALEB AD 508 GBP
GALEB AD
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skoplje   16:30  
Ohrid 21:15  
17:30 05:30 23/02/2020 23:00 23/02/2020 05:30 256 km Galeb not available online
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Bus station   17:30  
Prilep, Bus station 20:30 20:30 155 km
Bitola, Dulija 21:15 21:15 31 km
Resen, Bus station 22:10 22:10 34 km
Ohrid, Bus station 23:00   36 km
Bus route 19869 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
18:30 03:50 23/02/2020 22:20 23/02/2020 03:50 GALEB AD 455 GBP
GALEB AD
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skoplje   18:30  
Ohrid 22:20  
19:30 03:30 23/02/2020 23:00 23/02/2020 03:30 174 km Klasik Kompani not available online
Klasik Kompani
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skopje, Bus station   19:30  
Ohrid, Bus station 23:00   174 km
Bus route 19965 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
19:30 03:00 23/02/2020 22:30 23/02/2020 03:00 KLASIK KOMPANI 381 GBP
KLASIK KOMPANI
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skoplje   19:30  
Ohrid 22:30  
20:00 03:00 23/02/2020 23:00 23/02/2020 03:00 KLASIK KOMPANI 381 GBP
KLASIK KOMPANI
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Skoplje   20:00  
Ohrid 23:00  
EarlierLater
* Every effort is being made to ensure that the information on this site is as accurate as possible, however, BalkanViator does not guarantee the accuracy of the information provided and advises the user to always confirm the information with the respective travel company. All warranties are hereby disclaimed and BalkanViator denies any and all liability for a user's reliance on the information provided.
Ticket prices
Route
Carrier
Ticket type
Tickets
Total price
A round trip ticket with the same bus carrier is discounted and with two different bus carriers is treated like two one-way tickets.
Continue
Need a taxi?
Taxi services - Skopje
Taxi services - Ohrid
This website uses cookies to give you the best experience possible. By using our website, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about how we use cookies at our Privacy policy and Cookie policy