One way
Roundtrip
Departure
Return
One way
Roundtrip
Departure
Return
Departure

Bus timetables Rovinj - Ljubljana

Bus timetables Rovinj - Ljubljana

Departure
Arrival
Price
  Departure Arrival Travel time Distance Carrier Price
01:15 03:00 21/07/2018 04:15 21/07/2018 03:00 GoOpti 73 GBP
GoOpti
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Rovinj Busbahnhof   01:15  
Ljubljana Busbahnhof Postaja 04:15  
02:00 03:00 21/07/2018 05:00 21/07/2018 03:00 GoOpti 73 GBP
GoOpti
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Rovinj Busbahnhof   02:00  
Ljubljana Busbahnhof Postaja 05:00  
03:00 03:00 21/07/2018 06:00 21/07/2018 03:00 GoOpti 73 GBP
GoOpti
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Rovinj Busbahnhof   03:00  
Ljubljana Busbahnhof Postaja 06:00  
04:00 03:00 21/07/2018 07:00 21/07/2018 03:00 GoOpti 73 GBP
GoOpti
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Rovinj Busbahnhof   04:00  
Ljubljana Busbahnhof Postaja 07:00  
05:00 03:00 21/07/2018 08:00 21/07/2018 03:00 GoOpti 73 GBP
GoOpti
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Rovinj Busbahnhof   05:00  
Ljubljana Busbahnhof Postaja 08:00  
05:50 04:40 21/07/2018 10:30 21/07/2018 04:40 Crnja Tours 19 GBP
Crnja Tours
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Rovinj Busbahnhof   05:50  
Ljubljana Busbahnhof Postaja 10:30  
09:45 03:00 21/07/2018 12:45 21/07/2018 03:00 GoOpti 73 GBP
GoOpti
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Rovinj Busbahnhof   09:45  
Ljubljana Busbahnhof Postaja 12:45  
10:35 02:40 21/07/2018 13:15 21/07/2018 02:40 GoOpti 67 GBP
GoOpti
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Rovinj Busbahnhof   10:35  
Ljubljana Busbahnhof Postaja 13:15  
11:00 02:40 21/07/2018 13:40 21/07/2018 02:40 GoOpti 67 GBP
GoOpti
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Rovinj Busbahnhof   11:00  
Ljubljana Busbahnhof Postaja 13:40  
12:00 02:40 21/07/2018 14:40 21/07/2018 02:40 GoOpti 68 GBP
GoOpti
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Rovinj Busbahnhof   12:00  
Ljubljana Busbahnhof Postaja 14:40  
13:00 02:40 21/07/2018 15:40 21/07/2018 02:40 GoOpti 68 GBP
GoOpti
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Rovinj Busbahnhof   13:00  
Ljubljana Busbahnhof Postaja 15:40  
14:50 04:30 21/07/2018 19:20 21/07/2018 04:30 Crnja Tours 19 GBP
Crnja Tours
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Rovinj Busbahnhof   14:50  
Ljubljana Busbahnhof Postaja 19:20  
14:50 04:30 21/07/2018 19:20 21/07/2018 04:30 Crnja Tours 19 GBP
Crnja Tours
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Rovinj Busbahnhof   14:50  
Ljubljana Busbahnhof Postaja 19:20  
16:00 02:40 21/07/2018 18:40 21/07/2018 02:40 GoOpti 31 GBP
GoOpti
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Rovinj Busbahnhof   16:00  
Ljubljana Busbahnhof Postaja 18:40  
16:40 04:03 21/07/2018 20:43 21/07/2018 04:03 210 km Multiple carriers tickets for this route unavailable
Multiple carriers
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Rovinj, Bus station   16:40  
Poreč, Bus station 17:25 17:25 37 km
Plovanija, Border 18:10 18:10 40 km
Sečovlje, Border 18:30 18:30
Portorož, Bus station 18:39 18:39 7 km
Piran, Bus station 18:45 18:45 3 km
Koper, Bus station 19:14 19:14 18 km
Ljubljana, Bus station 20:43   105 km
Bus route 20950 is in effect: 01/07-30/09 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
17:00 02:40 21/07/2018 19:40 21/07/2018 02:40 GoOpti 31 GBP
GoOpti
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Rovinj Busbahnhof   17:00  
Ljubljana Busbahnhof Postaja 19:40  
18:00 02:40 21/07/2018 20:40 21/07/2018 02:40 GoOpti 31 GBP
GoOpti
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Rovinj Busbahnhof   18:00  
Ljubljana Busbahnhof Postaja 20:40  
19:00 02:40 21/07/2018 21:40 21/07/2018 02:40 GoOpti 31 GBP
GoOpti
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Rovinj Busbahnhof   19:00  
Ljubljana Busbahnhof Postaja 21:40  
21:35 03:59 21/07/2018 01:34 22/07/2018 03:59 221 km Multiple carriers tickets for this route unavailable
Multiple carriers
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Rovinj, Bus station   21:35  
Poreč, Bus station 22:15 22:15 38 km
Umag, Bus station 22:55 22:55 42 km
Plovanija, Border 23:15 23:15 14 km
Sečovlje, Border 23:30 23:30
Portorož, Bus station 23:39 23:40 7 km
Koper, Bus station 00:04 00:05 15 km
Ljubljana, Bus station 01:34   105 km
Bus route 17288 is in effect: 26/06-02/09 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
EarlierLater
Return

Bus timetables Ljubljana - Rovinj

Bus timetables Ljubljana - Rovinj

Departure
Arrival
Price
  Departure Arrival Travel time Distance Carrier Price
There are no results. Some bus routes are seasonal or operate only on specific days.
Try searching for a different day or date.
EarlierLater
* Every effort is being made to ensure that the information on this site is as accurate as possible, however, BalkanViator does not guarantee the accuracy of the information provided and advises the user to always confirm the information with the respective travel company. All warranties are hereby disclaimed and BalkanViator denies any and all liability for a user's reliance on the information provided.
Ticket prices
Route
Carrier
Ticket type
Price
Total price
A round trip ticket with the same bus carrier is discounted and with two different bus carriers is treated like two one-way tickets.
Continue
Need a taxi?
Taxi services - Rovinj
Taxi services - Ljubljana