One way
Roundtrip
Departure
Return
One way
Roundtrip
Departure
Return
Departure

Bus timetables Podgorica - Ulcinj

Bus timetables Podgorica - Ulcinj

Departure
Arrival
Price
  Departure Arrival Travel time Distance Carrier Price
02:25 01:35 25/07/2019 04:00 25/07/2019 01:35 EURO ŠUNTIĆ 5 GBP
EURO ŠUNTIĆ
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica   02:25  
Ulcinj 04:00  
07:34 01:51 25/07/2019 09:25 25/07/2019 01:51 79 km Autoprevoz Zaton tickets for this route unavailable
Autoprevoz Zaton
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   07:34  
Golubovci, Center 07:50 07:50 12 km
Virpazar, Bus station 08:10 08:10 17 km
Sutomore, Bus station 08:30 08:30 15 km
Bar, Bus station 08:50 08:50 8 km
Dobre Vode, Bus station 09:05 09:05 11 km
Ulcinj, Bus station 09:25   16 km
Bus route 10722 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
08:28 01:57 25/07/2019 10:25 25/07/2019 01:57 MS TOURS 6 GBP
MS TOURS
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica   08:28  
Ulcinj 10:25  
08:30 01:55 25/07/2019 10:25 25/07/2019 01:55 79 km MS tours tickets for this route unavailable
MS tours
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   08:30  
Golubovci, Center 08:45 08:45 12 km
Virpazar, Bus station 09:05 09:05 17 km
Sutomore, Bus station 09:25 09:25 15 km
Bar, Bus station 09:45 09:45 8 km
Dobre Vode, Bus station 10:05 10:05 11 km
Kruče, Bus station 10:15 10:15 7 km
Ulcinj, Bus station 10:25   9 km
Bus route 30608 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Saturday Features and services:
08:52 03:30 25/07/2019 12:22 25/07/2019 03:30 132 km Adriatic Travel tickets for this route unavailable
Adriatic Travel
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   08:52  
Podgorica, Cetinjski put (ras. sa ul. Miloja Pavlovića) 09:05 09:05 6 km
Barutana (Podgorica), Bus station 09:15 09:15 9 km
Kamenica (Podgorica), Bus station 09:17 09:17 2 km
Carev Laz, Bus station 09:20 09:20 2 km
Meterizi, Bus station 09:23 09:23 4 km
Cetinje, Bus station 09:49 09:49 13 km
Očinići, Bus station 09:54 09:54 5 km
Obzovica, Bus station 09:58 09:58 4 km
Brajići, Bus station 10:04 10:04 5 km
Lapčići, Bus station 10:10 10:10 5 km
Markovići, Bus station 10:15 10:15 4 km
Zavala, Bus station 10:30 10:30 4 km
Budva, Bus station 10:49 10:49 3 km
Sveti Stefan, Bus station 10:59 10:59 9 km
Reževići, Bus station 11:05 11:05 3 km
Reževići, Monastery Reževići 11:07 11:07 2 km
Petrovac na Moru, Bus station 11:17 11:17 5 km
Buljarica, Bus station 11:21 11:21 2 km
Mišići, Bus station 11:30 11:30 6 km
Sutomore, Bus station 11:35 11:35 4 km
Bar, Bus station 11:50 11:50 9 km
Dobre Vode, Bus station 12:05 12:05 11 km
Pečurice, Bus station 12:10 12:10 3 km
Kruče, Bus station 12:14 12:14 4 km
Bratica, Bus station 12:18 12:18 4 km
Ulcinj, Bus station 12:22   4 km
Bus route 30558 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
09:50 01:45 25/07/2019 11:35 25/07/2019 01:45 ZEJDIN 6 GBP
ZEJDIN
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica   09:50  
Ulcinj 11:35  
09:50 01:45 25/07/2019 11:35 25/07/2019 01:45 79 km Zejdin tickets for this route unavailable
Zejdin
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   09:50  
Golubovci, Center 10:15 10:15 13 km
Virpazar, Bus station 10:31 10:31 16 km
Sutomore, Bus station 10:48 10:48 15 km
Bar, Bus station 11:00 11:00 9 km
Dobre Vode, Bus station 11:15 11:15 10 km
Pečurice, Bus station 11:20 11:20 3 km
Kruče, Bus station 11:25 11:25 5 km
Bratica, Bus station 11:30 11:30 3 km
Ulcinj, Bus station 11:35   5 km
Bus route 11382 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
10:58 01:52 25/07/2019 12:50 25/07/2019 01:52 ZEJDIN 6 GBP
ZEJDIN
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica   10:58  
Ulcinj 12:50  
10:58 01:52 25/07/2019 12:50 25/07/2019 01:52 79 km Zejdin tickets for this route unavailable
Zejdin
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   10:58  
Sutomore, Bus station 11:48 11:48 44 km
Bar, Bus station 12:08 12:08 9 km
Dobre Vode, Bus station 12:28 12:28 10 km
Pečurice, Bus station 12:32 12:32 3 km
Kruče, Bus station 12:37 12:37 5 km
Bratica, Bus station 12:45 12:45 3 km
Ulcinj, Bus station 12:50   5 km
Bus route 11386 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
11:45 03:15 25/07/2019 15:00 25/07/2019 03:15 132 km Nikšić prevoz tickets for this route unavailable
Nikšić prevoz
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   11:45  
Barutana (Podgorica), Bus station 12:05 12:05 15 km
Meterizi, Bus station 12:15 12:15 8 km
Cetinje, Bus station 12:30 12:30 13 km
Brajići, Bus station 12:50 12:50 14 km
Zavala, Bus station 13:15 13:15 13 km
Budva, Bus station 13:30 13:30 3 km
Sveti Stefan, Bus station 13:40 13:40 9 km
Reževići, Monastery Reževići 13:45 13:45 5 km
Petrovac na Moru, Bus station 13:55 13:55 5 km
Buljarica, Bus station 14:00 14:00 2 km
Mišići, Bus station 14:10 14:10 6 km
Sutomore, Bus station 14:15 14:15 4 km
Bar, Bus station 14:30 14:30 9 km
Dobre Vode, Bus station 14:45 14:45 11 km
Ulcinj, Bus station 15:00   15 km
Bus route 30620 is in effect: 03/01-05/01 & 09/01-31/12 Monday-Friday Features and services:
11:48 01:40 25/07/2019 13:28 25/07/2019 01:40 79 km Ozlem tickets for this route unavailable
Ozlem
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   11:48  
Golubovci, Center 12:03 12:03 13 km
Virpazar, Bus station 12:23 12:23 16 km
Sutomore, Bus station 12:43 12:43 15 km
Bar, Bus station 12:58 12:58 9 km
Dobre Vode, Bus station 13:13 13:13 10 km
Pečurice, Bus station 13:16 13:16 3 km
Kruče, Bus station 13:20 13:20 5 km
Bratica, Bus station 13:24 13:24 3 km
Ulcinj, Bus station 13:28   5 km
Bus route 30631 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Saturday Features and services:
12:49 01:46 25/07/2019 14:35 25/07/2019 01:46 79 km Autoprevoz Zaton tickets for this route unavailable
Autoprevoz Zaton
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   12:49  
Golubovci, Center 13:10 13:10 12 km
Virpazar, Bus station 13:30 13:30 17 km
Sutomore, Bus station 13:50 13:50 15 km
Bar, Bus station 14:05 14:05 8 km
Dobre Vode, Bus station 14:20 14:20 11 km
Ulcinj, Bus station 14:35   16 km
Bus route 10724 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
14:13 01:42 25/07/2019 15:55 25/07/2019 01:42 79 km Express Tours tickets for this route unavailable
Express Tours
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   14:13  
Golubovci, Center 14:28 14:28 12 km
Virpazar, Bus station 14:46 14:46 17 km
Sutomore, Bus station 15:07 15:07 15 km
Bar, Bus station 15:19 15:19 8 km
Dobre Vode, Bus station 15:34 15:34 11 km
Kruče, Bus station 15:42 15:42 7 km
Bratica, Bus station 15:47 15:47 4 km
Ulcinj, Bus station 15:55   5 km
Bus route 10955 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday Features and services:
14:13 01:42 25/07/2019 15:55 25/07/2019 01:42 EXPRESS TOURS 6 GBP
EXPRESS TOURS
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica   14:13  
Ulcinj 15:55  
15:15 01:45 25/07/2019 17:00 25/07/2019 01:45 ZEJDIN 6 GBP
ZEJDIN
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica   15:15  
Ulcinj 17:00  
15:15 01:45 25/07/2019 17:00 25/07/2019 01:45 79 km Zejdin tickets for this route unavailable
Zejdin
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   15:15  
Golubovci, Center 15:35 15:35 13 km
Virpazar, Bus station 15:51 15:51 16 km
Sutomore, Bus station 16:10 16:10 15 km
Bar, Bus station 16:25 16:25 9 km
Dobre Vode, Bus station 16:40 16:40 10 km
Pečurice, Bus station 16:45 16:45 3 km
Kruče, Bus station 16:50 16:50 5 km
Bratica, Bus station 16:55 16:55 3 km
Ulcinj, Bus station 17:00   5 km
Bus route 11384 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
16:01 01:30 25/07/2019 17:31 25/07/2019 01:30 78 km Ozlem tickets for this route unavailable
Ozlem
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   16:01  
Bar, Bus station 16:59 16:59 52 km
Ulcinj, Bus station 17:31   26 km
Bus route 11149 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
16:01 01:29 25/07/2019 17:30 25/07/2019 01:29 OZLEM 5 GBP
OZLEM
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica   16:01  
Ulcinj 17:30  
16:54 01:34 25/07/2019 18:28 25/07/2019 01:34 79 km Zejdin tickets for this route unavailable
Zejdin
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   16:54  
Golubovci, Center 17:07 17:07 13 km
Virpazar, Bus station 17:23 17:23 16 km
Sutomore, Bus station 17:40 17:40 15 km
Bar, Bus station 17:51 17:51 9 km
Dobre Vode, Bus station 18:05 18:05 10 km
Pečurice, Bus station 18:13 18:13 3 km
Kruče, Bus station 18:18 18:18 5 km
Bratica, Bus station 18:23 18:23 3 km
Ulcinj, Bus station 18:28   5 km
Bus route 11388 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
16:55 01:38 25/07/2019 18:33 25/07/2019 01:38 79 km Zejdin tickets for this route unavailable
Zejdin
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   16:55  
Golubovci, Center 17:12 17:12 13 km
Virpazar, Bus station 17:29 17:29 16 km
Sutomore, Bus station 17:48 17:48 15 km
Bar, Bus station 17:59 17:59 9 km
Dobre Vode, Bus station 18:14 18:14 10 km
Pečurice, Bus station 18:17 18:17 3 km
Kruče, Bus station 18:21 18:21 5 km
Bratica, Bus station 18:31 18:31 3 km
Ulcinj, Bus station 18:33   5 km
Bus route 30652 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
16:58 03:02 25/07/2019 20:00 25/07/2019 03:02 132 km Adriatic Travel tickets for this route unavailable
Adriatic Travel
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   16:58  
Podgorica, Cetinjski put (ras. sa ul. Miloja Pavlovića) 17:08 17:08 6 km
Barutana (Podgorica), Bus station 17:18 17:18 9 km
Kamenica (Podgorica), Bus station 17:20 17:20 2 km
Carev Laz, Bus station 17:21 17:21 2 km
Meterizi, Bus station 17:26 17:26 4 km
Cetinje, Bus station 17:43 17:43 13 km
Očinići, Bus station 17:48 17:48 5 km
Obzovica, Bus station 17:52 17:52 4 km
Brajići, Bus station 17:58 17:58 5 km
Lapčići, Bus station 18:04 18:04 5 km
Markovići, Bus station 18:09 18:09 4 km
Zavala, Bus station 18:18 18:18 4 km
Budva, Bus station 18:28 18:28 3 km
Sveti Stefan, Bus station 18:38 18:38 9 km
Reževići, Bus station 18:44 18:44 3 km
Reževići, Monastery Reževići 18:46 18:46 2 km
Petrovac na Moru, Bus station 18:56 18:56 5 km
Buljarica, Bus station 18:59 18:59 2 km
Mišići, Bus station 19:08 19:08 6 km
Sutomore, Bus station 19:13 19:13 4 km
Bar, Bus station 19:28 19:28 9 km
Dobre Vode, Bus station 19:43 19:43 11 km
Pečurice, Bus station 19:48 19:48 3 km
Kruče, Bus station 19:52 19:52 4 km
Bratica, Bus station 19:56 19:56 4 km
Ulcinj, Bus station 20:00   4 km
Bus route 30560 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
17:28 01:46 25/07/2019 19:14 25/07/2019 01:46 MS TOURS 6 GBP
MS TOURS
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica   17:28  
Ulcinj 19:14  
18:00 01:45 25/07/2019 19:45 25/07/2019 01:45 79 km Montenegro
prevoz Pejović
tickets for this route unavailable
Montenegro
prevoz Pejović
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   18:00  
Golubovci, Center 18:15 18:15 12 km
Virpazar, Bus station 18:35 18:35 17 km
Sutomore, Intersection 18:52 18:52 13 km
Sutomore, Bus station 18:55 18:55 2 km
Bar, Bus station 19:10 19:10 8 km
Dobre Vode, Bus station 19:25 19:25 11 km
Pečurice, Bus station 19:30 19:30 3 km
Kruče, Bus station 19:35 19:35 4 km
Bratica, Bus station 19:40 19:40 4 km
Ulcinj, Bus station 19:45   5 km
Bus route 11093 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
18:00 01:45 25/07/2019 19:45 25/07/2019 01:45 MNE PREVOZ PEJOVIĆ 5 GBP
MNE PREVOZ PEJOVIĆ
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica   18:00  
Ulcinj 19:45  
18:45 01:25 25/07/2019 20:10 25/07/2019 01:25 ARENA TOURS 5 GBP
ARENA TOURS
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica   18:45  
Ulcinj 20:10  
19:50 01:35 25/07/2019 21:25 25/07/2019 01:35 ZEJDIN 6 GBP
ZEJDIN
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica   19:50  
Ulcinj 21:25  
19:50 01:35 25/07/2019 21:25 25/07/2019 01:35 79 km Zejdin tickets for this route unavailable
Zejdin
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   19:50  
Golubovci, Center 20:10 20:10 13 km
Virpazar, Bus station 20:26 20:26 16 km
Sutomore, Bus station 20:43 20:43 15 km
Bar, Bus station 20:55 20:55 9 km
Dobre Vode, Bus station 21:10 21:10 10 km
Pečurice, Bus station 21:13 21:13 3 km
Kruče, Bus station 21:17 21:17 5 km
Bratica, Bus station 21:21 21:21 3 km
Ulcinj, Bus station 21:25   5 km
Bus route 11380 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
21:00 01:45 25/07/2019 22:45 25/07/2019 01:45 79 km Alba Tours tickets for this route unavailable
Alba Tours
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   21:00  
Golubovci, Center 21:15 21:15 13 km
Virpazar, Bus station 21:35 21:35 16 km
Sutomore, Bus station 21:55 21:55 15 km
Bar, Bus station 22:10 22:10 9 km
Dobre Vode, Bus station 22:25 22:25 10 km
Pečurice, Bus station 22:30 22:30 3 km
Kruče, Bus station 22:35 22:35 5 km
Bratica, Bus station 22:40 22:40 3 km
Ulcinj, Bus station 22:45   5 km
Bus route 30563 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
01:10 01:47 25/07/2019 02:57 25/07/2019 01:47 85 km Elan Company tickets for this route unavailable
Elan Company
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Zlatica   01:10  
Podgorica, Bus station 01:20 01:20 6 km
Golubovci, Center 01:36 01:36 13 km
Sutomore, Bus station 02:10 02:10 31 km
Bar, Bus station 02:25 02:25 9 km
Ulcinj, Bus station 02:57   26 km
Bus route 10943 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday Wednesday Saturday Features and services:
02:25 01:35 25/07/2019 04:00 25/07/2019 01:35 79 km Euro Šuntić tickets for this route unavailable
Euro Šuntić
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   02:25  
Sutomore, Bus station 03:15 03:15 44 km
Bar, Bus station 03:30 03:30 9 km
Ulcinj, Bus station 04:00   26 km
Bus route 10952 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday Wednesday Saturday Features and services:
04:25 02:35 25/07/2019 07:00 25/07/2019 02:35 Multiple carriers tickets for this route unavailable
Multiple carriers
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   04:25  
Budva, Bus station 05:20 05:20
Bar, Bus station 06:30 06:30
Ulcinj, Bus station 07:00  
Bus route 11852 is in effect: 28/06-08/09 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
05:30 02:10 25/07/2019 07:40 25/07/2019 02:10 Multiple carriers tickets for this route unavailable
Multiple carriers
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   05:30  
Bar, Bus station 07:10 07:10
Ulcinj, Bus station 07:40  
Bus route 11694 is in effect: 15/06-15/09 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
05:45 02:55 25/07/2019 08:40 25/07/2019 02:55 Multiple carriers tickets for this route unavailable
Multiple carriers
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   05:45  
Cetinje, Bus station 06:25 06:25
Budva, Bus station 07:05 07:05
Bar, Bus station 08:10 08:10
Ulcinj, Bus station 08:40  
Bus route 11858 is in effect: 15/06-15/09 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
05:45 02:55 25/07/2019 08:40 25/07/2019 02:55 Multiple carriers tickets for this route unavailable
Multiple carriers
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   05:45  
Bar, Bus station 08:05 08:05
Ulcinj, Bus station 08:40  
Bus route 11803 is in effect: 30/06-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
06:35 02:55 25/07/2019 09:30 25/07/2019 02:55 Multiple carriers tickets for this route unavailable
Multiple carriers
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   06:35  
Cetinje, Bus station 07:15 07:15
Budva, Bus station 07:55 07:55
Bar, Bus station 08:55 08:55
Ulcinj, Bus station 09:30  
Bus route 11817 is in effect: 30/06-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
EarlierLater
* Every effort is being made to ensure that the information on this site is as accurate as possible, however, BalkanViator does not guarantee the accuracy of the information provided and advises the user to always confirm the information with the respective travel company. All warranties are hereby disclaimed and BalkanViator denies any and all liability for a user's reliance on the information provided.
Ticket prices
Route
Carrier
Ticket type
Price
Total price
A round trip ticket with the same bus carrier is discounted and with two different bus carriers is treated like two one-way tickets.
Continue
Need a taxi?
Taxi services - Podgorica
Taxi services - Ulcinj
This website uses cookies to give you the best experience possible. By using our website, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about how we use cookies at our Privacy policy and Cookie policy