One way
Roundtrip
Departure
Return
One way
Roundtrip
Departure
Return
Departure

Bus timetables Podgorica - Bar

Bus timetables Podgorica - Bar

Departure
Arrival
Tickets
  Departure Arrival Travel time Distance Carrier Tickets
07:00 02:45 10/04/2020 09:45 10/04/2020 02:45 106 km Vujović VR not available online
Vujović VR
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   07:00  
Podgorica, Cetinjski put (ras. sa ul. Miloja Pavlovića) 07:10 07:10 6 km
Cetinje, Bus station 07:44 07:44 30 km
Brajići, Bus station 08:06 08:06 14 km
Zavala, Bus station 08:35 08:35 13 km
Budva, Bus station 08:49 08:49 3 km
Sveti Stefan, Bus station 08:59 08:59 9 km
Petrovac na Moru, Bus station 09:12 09:12 10 km
Buljarica, Bus station 09:17 09:17 2 km
Sutomore, Bus station 09:30 09:30 10 km
Bar, Bus station 09:45   9 km
Bus route 30649 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
07:34 01:16 10/04/2020 08:50 10/04/2020 01:16 52 km Autoprevoz Zaton not available online
Autoprevoz Zaton
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   07:34  
Golubovci, Center 07:50 07:50 12 km
Virpazar, Bus station 08:10 08:10 17 km
Sutomore, Bus station 08:30 08:30 15 km
Bar, Bus station 08:50   8 km
Bus route 10722 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
07:35 01:05 10/04/2020 08:40 10/04/2020 01:05 52 km Pljevlja Expres not available online
Pljevlja Expres
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   07:35  
Golubovci, Center 07:50 07:50 12 km
Virpazar, Bus station 08:06 08:06 17 km
Sutomore, Bus station 08:23 08:23 14 km
Bar, Bus station 08:40   9 km
Bus route 11183 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
08:30 01:15 10/04/2020 09:45 10/04/2020 01:15 52 km MS tours not available online
MS tours
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   08:30  
Golubovci, Center 08:45 08:45 12 km
Virpazar, Bus station 09:05 09:05 17 km
Sutomore, Bus station 09:25 09:25 15 km
Bar, Bus station 09:45   8 km
Bus route 30608 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Saturday Features and services:
08:52 02:58 10/04/2020 11:50 10/04/2020 02:58 106 km Adriatic Travel not available online
Adriatic Travel
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   08:52  
Podgorica, Cetinjski put (ras. sa ul. Miloja Pavlovića) 09:05 09:05 6 km
Barutana (Podgorica), Bus station 09:15 09:15 9 km
Kamenica (Podgorica), Bus station 09:17 09:17 2 km
Carev Laz, Bus station 09:20 09:20 2 km
Meterizi, Bus station 09:23 09:23 4 km
Cetinje, Bus station 09:49 09:49 13 km
Očinići, Bus station 09:54 09:54 5 km
Obzovica, Bus station 09:58 09:58 4 km
Brajići, Bus station 10:04 10:04 5 km
Lapčići, Bus station 10:10 10:10 5 km
Markovići, Bus station 10:15 10:15 4 km
Zavala, Bus station 10:30 10:30 4 km
Budva, Bus station 10:49 10:49 3 km
Sveti Stefan, Bus station 10:59 10:59 9 km
Reževići, Bus station 11:05 11:05 3 km
Reževići, Monastery Reževići 11:07 11:07 2 km
Petrovac na Moru, Bus station 11:17 11:17 5 km
Buljarica, Bus station 11:21 11:21 2 km
Mišići, Bus station 11:30 11:30 6 km
Sutomore, Bus station 11:35 11:35 4 km
Bar, Bus station 11:50   9 km
Bus route 30558 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
08:55 01:20 10/04/2020 10:15 10/04/2020 01:20 57 km Glušica not available online
Glušica
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Nikšićki put (ras. sa ul. Branka Deletića)   08:55  
Podgorica, Bus station 09:15 09:15 5 km
Golubovci, Center 09:28 09:28 13 km
Virpazar, Bus station 09:45 09:45 16 km
Sutomore, Intersection 10:01 10:01 13 km
Sutomore, Bus station 10:03 10:03 2 km
Bar, Bus station 10:15   8 km
Bus route 10985 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
09:50 01:10 10/04/2020 11:00 10/04/2020 01:10 53 km Zejdin not available online
Zejdin
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   09:50  
Golubovci, Center 10:15 10:15 13 km
Virpazar, Bus station 10:31 10:31 16 km
Sutomore, Bus station 10:48 10:48 15 km
Bar, Bus station 11:00   9 km
Bus route 11382 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
10:58 01:10 10/04/2020 12:08 10/04/2020 01:10 53 km Zejdin not available online
Zejdin
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   10:58  
Sutomore, Bus station 11:48 11:48 44 km
Bar, Bus station 12:08   9 km
Bus route 11386 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
11:45 02:45 10/04/2020 14:30 10/04/2020 02:45 106 km Nikšić prevoz not available online
Nikšić prevoz
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   11:45  
Barutana (Podgorica), Bus station 12:05 12:05 15 km
Meterizi, Bus station 12:15 12:15 8 km
Cetinje, Bus station 12:30 12:30 13 km
Brajići, Bus station 12:50 12:50 14 km
Zavala, Bus station 13:15 13:15 13 km
Budva, Bus station 13:30 13:30 3 km
Sveti Stefan, Bus station 13:40 13:40 9 km
Reževići, Monastery Reževići 13:45 13:45 5 km
Petrovac na Moru, Bus station 13:55 13:55 5 km
Buljarica, Bus station 14:00 14:00 2 km
Mišići, Bus station 14:10 14:10 6 km
Sutomore, Bus station 14:15 14:15 4 km
Bar, Bus station 14:30   9 km
Bus route 30620 is in effect: 03/01-05/01 & 09/01-31/12 Monday-Friday Features and services:
11:48 01:10 10/04/2020 12:58 10/04/2020 01:10 53 km Ozlem not available online
Ozlem
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   11:48  
Golubovci, Center 12:03 12:03 13 km
Virpazar, Bus station 12:23 12:23 16 km
Sutomore, Bus station 12:43 12:43 15 km
Bar, Bus station 12:58   9 km
Bus route 30631 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Saturday Features and services:
12:49 01:16 10/04/2020 14:05 10/04/2020 01:16 52 km Autoprevoz Zaton not available online
Autoprevoz Zaton
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   12:49  
Golubovci, Center 13:10 13:10 12 km
Virpazar, Bus station 13:30 13:30 17 km
Sutomore, Bus station 13:50 13:50 15 km
Bar, Bus station 14:05   8 km
Bus route 10724 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
14:13 01:06 10/04/2020 15:19 10/04/2020 01:06 52 km Express Tours not available online
Express Tours
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   14:13  
Golubovci, Center 14:28 14:28 12 km
Virpazar, Bus station 14:46 14:46 17 km
Sutomore, Bus station 15:07 15:07 15 km
Bar, Bus station 15:19   8 km
Bus route 10955 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday Features and services:
15:15 01:10 10/04/2020 16:25 10/04/2020 01:10 53 km Zejdin not available online
Zejdin
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   15:15  
Golubovci, Center 15:35 15:35 13 km
Virpazar, Bus station 15:51 15:51 16 km
Sutomore, Bus station 16:10 16:10 15 km
Bar, Bus station 16:25   9 km
Bus route 11384 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
16:01 00:58 10/04/2020 16:59 10/04/2020 00:58 52 km Ozlem not available online
Ozlem
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   16:01  
Bar, Bus station 16:59   52 km
Bus route 11149 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
16:54 00:57 10/04/2020 17:51 10/04/2020 00:57 53 km Zejdin not available online
Zejdin
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   16:54  
Golubovci, Center 17:07 17:07 13 km
Virpazar, Bus station 17:23 17:23 16 km
Sutomore, Bus station 17:40 17:40 15 km
Bar, Bus station 17:51   9 km
Bus route 11388 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
16:55 01:04 10/04/2020 17:59 10/04/2020 01:04 53 km Zejdin not available online
Zejdin
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   16:55  
Golubovci, Center 17:12 17:12 13 km
Virpazar, Bus station 17:29 17:29 16 km
Sutomore, Bus station 17:48 17:48 15 km
Bar, Bus station 17:59   9 km
Bus route 30652 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
16:58 02:30 10/04/2020 19:28 10/04/2020 02:30 106 km Adriatic Travel not available online
Adriatic Travel
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   16:58  
Podgorica, Cetinjski put (ras. sa ul. Miloja Pavlovića) 17:08 17:08 6 km
Barutana (Podgorica), Bus station 17:18 17:18 9 km
Kamenica (Podgorica), Bus station 17:20 17:20 2 km
Carev Laz, Bus station 17:21 17:21 2 km
Meterizi, Bus station 17:26 17:26 4 km
Cetinje, Bus station 17:43 17:43 13 km
Očinići, Bus station 17:48 17:48 5 km
Obzovica, Bus station 17:52 17:52 4 km
Brajići, Bus station 17:58 17:58 5 km
Lapčići, Bus station 18:04 18:04 5 km
Markovići, Bus station 18:09 18:09 4 km
Zavala, Bus station 18:18 18:18 4 km
Budva, Bus station 18:28 18:28 3 km
Sveti Stefan, Bus station 18:38 18:38 9 km
Reževići, Bus station 18:44 18:44 3 km
Reževići, Monastery Reževići 18:46 18:46 2 km
Petrovac na Moru, Bus station 18:56 18:56 5 km
Buljarica, Bus station 18:59 18:59 2 km
Mišići, Bus station 19:08 19:08 6 km
Sutomore, Bus station 19:13 19:13 4 km
Bar, Bus station 19:28   9 km
Bus route 30560 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
18:00 01:10 10/04/2020 19:10 10/04/2020 01:10 52 km Montenegro
prevoz Pejović
not available online
Montenegro
prevoz Pejović
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   18:00  
Golubovci, Center 18:15 18:15 12 km
Virpazar, Bus station 18:35 18:35 17 km
Sutomore, Intersection 18:52 18:52 13 km
Sutomore, Bus station 18:55 18:55 2 km
Bar, Bus station 19:10   8 km
Bus route 11093 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
19:50 01:05 10/04/2020 20:55 10/04/2020 01:05 53 km Zejdin not available online
Zejdin
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   19:50  
Golubovci, Center 20:10 20:10 13 km
Virpazar, Bus station 20:26 20:26 16 km
Sutomore, Bus station 20:43 20:43 15 km
Bar, Bus station 20:55   9 km
Bus route 11380 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
21:00 01:10 10/04/2020 22:10 10/04/2020 01:10 53 km Alba Tours not available online
Alba Tours
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Podgorica, Bus station   21:00  
Golubovci, Center 21:15 21:15 13 km
Virpazar, Bus station 21:35 21:35 16 km
Sutomore, Bus station 21:55 21:55 15 km
Bar, Bus station 22:10   9 km
Bus route 30563 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
EarlierLater
* Every effort is being made to ensure that the information on this site is as accurate as possible, however, BalkanViator does not guarantee the accuracy of the information provided and advises the user to always confirm the information with the respective travel company. All warranties are hereby disclaimed and BalkanViator denies any and all liability for a user's reliance on the information provided.
Ticket prices
Route
Carrier
Ticket type
Tickets
Total price
A round trip ticket with the same bus carrier is discounted and with two different bus carriers is treated like two one-way tickets.
Continue
Need a taxi?
Taxi services - Podgorica
Taxi services - Bar
This website uses cookies to give you the best experience possible. By using our website, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about how we use cookies at our Privacy policy and Cookie policy