One way
Roundtrip
Departure
Return
One way
Roundtrip
Departure
Return
Departure

Bus timetables Kotor - Bar

Bus timetables Kotor - Bar

Departure
Arrival
Tickets
  Departure Arrival Travel time Distance Carrier Tickets
09:35 01:30 25/08/2019 11:05 25/08/2019 01:30 63 km Krivokapić Turs not available online
Krivokapić Turs
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor, Bus station   09:35  
Radanovići (Kotor), Bus station 09:50 09:50 8 km
Lastva, Bus station 10:05 10:05 8 km
Budva, Bus station 10:15 10:15 7 km
Sveti Stefan, Bus station 10:25 10:25 8 km
Reževići, Monastery Reževići 10:32 10:32 6 km
Petrovac na Moru, Bus station 10:38 10:38 4 km
Buljarica, Bus station 10:41 10:41 2 km
Mišići, Bus station 10:48 10:48 7 km
Sutomore, Bus station 10:53 10:53 4 km
Bar, Bus station 11:05   9 km
Bus route 11003 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
09:48 01:42 25/08/2019 11:30 25/08/2019 01:42 KRIVOKAPIĆ TURS 5 GBP
KRIVOKAPIĆ TURS
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor   09:48  
Bar 11:30  
09:48 01:42 25/08/2019 11:30 25/08/2019 01:42 71 km Krivokapić Turs not available online
Krivokapić Turs
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor, Bus station   09:48  
Kavač, Izlaz iz tunela Vrmac 09:51 09:51 3 km
Tivat, Bus station 10:00 10:00 6 km
Jugodrvo, Intersection 10:07 10:07 6 km
Radanovići (Kotor), Bus station 10:09 10:09 2 km
Lastva, Bus station 10:16 10:16 7 km
Budva, Bus station 10:30 10:30 7 km
Sveti Stefan, Bus station 10:39 10:39 9 km
Reževići, Monastery Reževići 10:44 10:44 5 km
Petrovac na Moru, Bus station 11:00 11:00 5 km
Buljarica, Bus station 11:03 11:03 2 km
Mišići, Bus station 11:10 11:10 6 km
Sutomore, Bus station 11:15 11:15 4 km
Bar, Bus station 11:30   9 km
Bus route 11070 is in effect: 03/01-06/01 & 08/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
10:40 02:07 25/08/2019 12:47 25/08/2019 02:07 71 km Jadran Montenegro not available online
Jadran Montenegro
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor, Bus station   10:40  
Tivat, Bus station 10:51 10:51 8 km
Radanovići (Kotor), Bus station 11:04 11:04 9 km
Lastva, Bus station 11:13 11:13 7 km
Budva, Bus station 11:32 11:32 7 km
Sveti Stefan, Bus station 11:41 11:41 8 km
Reževići, Bus station 11:44 11:44 4 km
Reževići, Monastery Reževići 11:47 11:47 2 km
Petrovac na Moru, Bus station 11:53 11:53 5 km
Buljarica, Bus station 11:56 11:56 1 km
Mišići, Bus station 12:04 12:04 7 km
Sutomore, Bus station 12:10 12:10 4 km
Bar, Bus station 12:47   9 km
Bus route 10998 is in effect: 01/06-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
10:40 02:10 25/08/2019 12:50 25/08/2019 02:10 JADRAN MONTENEGRO 5 GBP
JADRAN MONTENEGRO
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor   10:40  
Bar 12:50  
11:40 01:51 25/08/2019 13:31 25/08/2019 01:51 71 km Zejdin not available online
Zejdin
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor, Bus station   11:40  
Tivat, Bus station 11:55 11:55 8 km
Radanovići (Kotor), Bus station 12:10 12:10 9 km
Lastva, Bus station 12:17 12:17 7 km
Budva, Bus station 12:30 12:30 7 km
Sveti Stefan, Bus station 12:39 12:39 8 km
Reževići, Bus station 12:45 12:45 4 km
Reževići, Monastery Reževići 12:50 12:50 2 km
Petrovac na Moru, Bus station 13:00 13:00 5 km
Buljarica, Bus station 13:05 13:05 1 km
Mišići, Bus station 13:15 13:15 7 km
Sutomore, Bus station 13:20 13:20 4 km
Bar, Bus station 13:31   9 km
Bus route 11378 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
11:40 01:51 25/08/2019 13:31 25/08/2019 01:51 ZEJDIN 5 GBP
ZEJDIN
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor   11:40  
Bar 13:31  
12:15 01:45 25/08/2019 14:00 25/08/2019 01:45 63 km Zejdin not available online
Zejdin
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor, Bus station   12:15  
Radanovići (Kotor), Bus station 12:40 12:40 8 km
Lastva, Bus station 12:47 12:47 8 km
Budva, Bus station 12:55 13:05 7 km
Sveti Stefan, Bus station 13:15 13:15 8 km
Reževići, Bus station 13:18 13:18 4 km
Reževići, Monastery Reževići 13:20 13:20 2 km
Petrovac na Moru, Bus station 13:30 13:30 4 km
Buljarica, Bus station 13:33 13:33 2 km
Mišići, Bus station 13:40 13:40 7 km
Sutomore, Bus station 13:45 13:45 4 km
Bar, Bus station 14:00   9 km
Bus route 11390 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
12:15 01:45 25/08/2019 14:00 25/08/2019 01:45 ZEJDIN 5 GBP
ZEJDIN
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor   12:15  
Bar 14:00  
13:25 02:00 25/08/2019 15:25 25/08/2019 02:00 71 km Autoprevoz Zaton not available online
Autoprevoz Zaton
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor, Bus station   13:25  
Tivat, Bus station 13:37 13:37 9 km
Radanovići (Kotor), Bus station 13:46 13:46 8 km
Lastva, Bus station 13:54 13:54 7 km
Budva, Bus station 14:15 14:15 7 km
Sveti Stefan, Bus station 14:25 14:25 9 km
Reževići, Bus station 14:28 14:28 3 km
Reževići, Monastery Reževići 14:30 14:30 2 km
Petrovac na Moru, Bus station 14:55 14:55 5 km
Buljarica, Bus station 14:58 14:58 2 km
Sutomore, Bus station 15:10 15:10 10 km
Bar, Bus station 15:25   9 km
Bus route 10716 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
14:55 02:05 25/08/2019 17:00 25/08/2019 02:05 71 km Alba Tours not available online
Alba Tours
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor, Bus station   14:55  
Tivat, Bus station 15:10 15:10 8 km
Budva, Bus station 16:00 16:00 23 km
Sveti Stefan, Bus station 16:10 16:10 8 km
Reževići, Bus station 16:14 16:14 4 km
Reževići, Monastery Reževići 16:18 16:18 2 km
Petrovac na Moru, Bus station 16:30 16:30 5 km
Buljarica, Bus station 16:33 16:33 1 km
Mišići, Bus station 16:40 16:40 7 km
Sutomore, Bus station 16:45 16:45 4 km
Bar, Bus station 17:00   9 km
Bus route 10688 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
14:55 02:05 25/08/2019 17:00 25/08/2019 02:05 DANGRAD PREVOZ 5 GBP
DANGRAD PREVOZ
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor   14:55  
Bar 17:00  
16:10 01:47 25/08/2019 17:57 25/08/2019 01:47 62 km Nikšić prevoz not available online
Nikšić prevoz
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor, Bus station   16:10  
Radanovići (Kotor), Bus station 16:20 16:20 8 km
Lastva, Bus station 16:30 16:30 7 km
Budva, Bus station 16:47 16:47 7 km
Sveti Stefan, Bus station 17:00 17:00 9 km
Reževići, Monastery Reževići 17:10 17:10 5 km
Petrovac na Moru, Bus station 17:20 17:20 5 km
Buljarica, Bus station 17:25 17:25 2 km
Mišići, Bus station 17:35 17:35 6 km
Sutomore, Bus station 17:40 17:40 4 km
Bar, Bus station 17:57   9 km
Bus route 30618 is in effect: 03/01-04/01 & 08/01-31/12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday Features and services:
16:10 01:47 25/08/2019 17:57 25/08/2019 01:47 NIKŠIĆ PREVOZ 6 GBP
NIKŠIĆ PREVOZ
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor   16:10  
Bar 17:57  
17:25 01:54 25/08/2019 19:19 25/08/2019 01:54 71 km Lalatović Travel not available online
Lalatović Travel
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor, Bus station   17:25  
Tivat, Bus station 17:42 17:42 8 km
Budva, Bus station 18:14 18:14 23 km
Sveti Stefan, Bus station 18:29 18:29 8 km
Reževići, Bus station 18:34 18:34 4 km
Reževići, Monastery Reževići 18:37 18:37 2 km
Petrovac na Moru, Bus station 18:44 18:44 5 km
Buljarica, Bus station 18:47 18:47 1 km
Mišići, Bus station 18:54 18:54 7 km
Sutomore, Bus station 19:04 19:04 4 km
Bar, Bus station 19:19   9 km
Bus route 11088 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
17:32 01:47 25/08/2019 19:19 25/08/2019 01:47 71 km Lalatović Travel not available online
Lalatović Travel
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor, Bus station   17:32  
Tivat, Bus station 17:45 17:45 8 km
Budva, Bus station 18:22 18:22 23 km
Sveti Stefan, Bus station 18:32 18:32 8 km
Reževići, Bus station 18:35 18:35 4 km
Reževići, Monastery Reževići 18:37 18:37 2 km
Petrovac na Moru, Bus station 18:44 18:44 5 km
Buljarica, Bus station 18:47 18:47 1 km
Mišići, Bus station 18:54 18:54 7 km
Sutomore, Bus station 19:04 19:04 4 km
Bar, Bus station 19:19   9 km
Bus route 30590 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
17:32 01:47 25/08/2019 19:19 25/08/2019 01:47 TRIK TRAVEL 5 GBP
TRIK TRAVEL
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor   17:32  
Bar 19:19  
17:32 02:15 25/08/2019 19:47 25/08/2019 02:15 71 km Lalatović Travel not available online
Lalatović Travel
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor, Bus station   17:32  
Tivat, Bus station 17:52 17:52 8 km
Radanovići (Kotor), Bus station 18:07 18:07 9 km
Lastva, Bus station 18:17 18:17 7 km
Budva, Bus station 18:52 18:52 7 km
Sveti Stefan, Bus station 19:03 19:03 8 km
Reževići, Bus station 19:06 19:06 4 km
Reževići, Monastery Reževići 19:09 19:09 2 km
Petrovac na Moru, Bus station 19:16 19:16 5 km
Buljarica, Bus station 19:21 19:21 1 km
Mišići, Bus station 19:30 19:30 7 km
Sutomore, Bus station 19:35 19:35 4 km
Bar, Bus station 19:47   9 km
Bus route 30593 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
18:40 01:28 25/08/2019 20:08 25/08/2019 01:28 LALATOVIĆ TRAVEL 5 GBP
LALATOVIĆ TRAVEL
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor   18:40  
Bar 20:08  
18:40 01:58 25/08/2019 20:38 25/08/2019 01:58 62 km Lalatović Travel not available online
Lalatović Travel
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor, Bus station   18:40  
Budva, Bus station 19:25 19:25 22 km
Sveti Stefan, Bus station 19:40 19:40 9 km
Reževići, Bus station 19:45 19:45 3 km
Reževići, Monastery Reževići 19:48 19:48 2 km
Petrovac na Moru, Bus station 19:55 19:55 5 km
Buljarica, Bus station 19:59 19:59 2 km
Mišići, Bus station 20:10 20:10 6 km
Sutomore, Bus station 20:20 20:20 4 km
Bar, Bus station 20:38   9 km
Bus route 10960 is in effect: 01/06-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
20:40 01:40 25/08/2019 22:20 25/08/2019 01:40 JADRAN MONTENEGRO 5 GBP
JADRAN MONTENEGRO
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor   20:40  
Bar 22:20  
21:27 01:22 25/08/2019 22:49 25/08/2019 01:22 JADRAN MONTENEGRO 5 GBP
JADRAN MONTENEGRO
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor   21:27  
Bar 22:49  
21:27 01:22 25/08/2019 22:49 25/08/2019 01:22 63 km Jadran Montenegro not available online
Jadran Montenegro
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor, Bus station   21:27  
Radanovići (Kotor), Bus station 21:38 21:38 8 km
Lastva, Bus station 21:43 21:43 8 km
Budva, Bus station 21:53 21:53 7 km
Sveti Stefan, Bus station 22:04 22:04 8 km
Reževići, Bus station 22:09 22:09 4 km
Reževići, Monastery Reževići 22:12 22:12 2 km
Petrovac na Moru, Bus station 22:19 22:19 4 km
Buljarica, Bus station 22:23 22:23 2 km
Mišići, Bus station 22:31 22:31 7 km
Sutomore, Bus station 22:36 22:36 4 km
Bar, Bus station 22:49   9 km
Bus route 11013 is in effect: 01/06-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
EarlierLater
* Every effort is being made to ensure that the information on this site is as accurate as possible, however, BalkanViator does not guarantee the accuracy of the information provided and advises the user to always confirm the information with the respective travel company. All warranties are hereby disclaimed and BalkanViator denies any and all liability for a user's reliance on the information provided.
Ticket prices
Route
Carrier
Ticket type
Tickets
Total price
A round trip ticket with the same bus carrier is discounted and with two different bus carriers is treated like two one-way tickets.
Continue
Need a taxi?
Taxi services - Kotor
Taxi services - Bar
This website uses cookies to give you the best experience possible. By using our website, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about how we use cookies at our Privacy policy and Cookie policy