One way
Roundtrip
Departure
Return
One way
Roundtrip
Departure
Return
Departure

Bus timetables Kotor - Bar

Bus timetables Kotor - Bar

Departure
Arrival
Price
  Departure Arrival Travel time Distance Carrier Price
07:38 01:27 17/10/2018 09:05 17/10/2018 01:27 KRIVOKAPIĆ TURS 6 GBP
KRIVOKAPIĆ TURS
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor   07:38  
Bar 09:05  
07:38 01:27 17/10/2018 09:05 17/10/2018 01:27 71 km Krivokapić Turs tickets for this route unavailable
Krivokapić Turs
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor, Gare routière   07:38  
Tivat, Gare routière 07:55 07:55 9 km
Sveti Stefan, Gare routière 08:28 08:28 31 km
Reževići, Monastère Reževići 08:33 08:33 5 km
Buljarica, Gare routière 08:42 08:42 7 km
Sutomore, Gare routière 08:54 08:54 10 km
Bar, Gare routière 09:05   9 km
Bus route 11066 is in effect: 03/01-06/01 & 08/01-31/05 & 15/07-31/12 Monday-Saturday Features and services:
08:58 01:52 17/10/2018 10:50 17/10/2018 01:52 71 km Krivokapić Turs tickets for this route unavailable
Krivokapić Turs
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor, Gare routière   08:58  
Kavač, Izlaz iz tunela Vrmac 09:05 09:05 3 km
Tivat, Gare routière 09:15 09:15 6 km
Jugodrvo, Carrefour 09:22 09:22 6 km
Radanovići (Kotor), Gare routière 09:24 09:24 2 km
Lastva, Gare routière 09:31 09:31 7 km
Budva, Gare routière 09:40 09:40 7 km
Sveti Stefan, Gare routière 09:49 09:49 9 km
Reževići, Monastère Reževići 09:54 09:54 5 km
Petrovac na Moru, Gare routière 10:10 10:10 5 km
Buljarica, Gare routière 10:13 10:13 2 km
Mišići, Gare routière 10:20 10:20 6 km
Sutomore, Gare routière 10:30 10:30 4 km
Bar, Gare routière 10:50   9 km
Bus route 11068 is in effect: 03/01-06/01 & 08/01-31/12 Monday-Saturday Features and services:
08:58 02:18 17/10/2018 11:16 17/10/2018 02:18 KRIVOKAPIĆ TURS 6 GBP
KRIVOKAPIĆ TURS
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor   08:58  
Bar 11:16  
09:35 01:30 17/10/2018 11:05 17/10/2018 01:30 63 km Krivokapić Turs tickets for this route unavailable
Krivokapić Turs
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor, Gare routière   09:35  
Radanovići (Kotor), Gare routière 09:50 09:50 8 km
Lastva, Gare routière 10:05 10:05 8 km
Budva, Gare routière 10:15 10:15 7 km
Sveti Stefan, Gare routière 10:25 10:25 8 km
Reževići, Monastère Reževići 10:32 10:32 6 km
Petrovac na Moru, Gare routière 10:38 10:38 4 km
Buljarica, Gare routière 10:41 10:41 2 km
Mišići, Gare routière 10:48 10:48 7 km
Sutomore, Gare routière 10:53 10:53 4 km
Bar, Gare routière 11:05   9 km
Bus route 11003 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
09:48 01:42 17/10/2018 11:30 17/10/2018 01:42 71 km Krivokapić Turs tickets for this route unavailable
Krivokapić Turs
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor, Gare routière   09:48  
Kavač, Izlaz iz tunela Vrmac 09:51 09:51 3 km
Tivat, Gare routière 10:00 10:00 6 km
Jugodrvo, Carrefour 10:07 10:07 6 km
Radanovići (Kotor), Gare routière 10:09 10:09 2 km
Lastva, Gare routière 10:16 10:16 7 km
Budva, Gare routière 10:30 10:30 7 km
Sveti Stefan, Gare routière 10:39 10:39 9 km
Reževići, Monastère Reževići 10:44 10:44 5 km
Petrovac na Moru, Gare routière 11:00 11:00 5 km
Buljarica, Gare routière 11:03 11:03 2 km
Mišići, Gare routière 11:10 11:10 6 km
Sutomore, Gare routière 11:15 11:15 4 km
Bar, Gare routière 11:30   9 km
Bus route 11070 is in effect: 03/01-06/01 & 08/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
09:48 01:42 17/10/2018 11:30 17/10/2018 01:42 KRIVOKAPIĆ TURS 6 GBP
KRIVOKAPIĆ TURS
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor   09:48  
Bar 11:30  
11:40 01:51 17/10/2018 13:31 17/10/2018 01:51 ZEJDIN 6 GBP
ZEJDIN
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor   11:40  
Bar 13:31  
11:40 01:51 17/10/2018 13:31 17/10/2018 01:51 71 km Zejdin tickets for this route unavailable
Zejdin
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor, Gare routière   11:40  
Tivat, Gare routière 11:55 11:55 8 km
Radanovići (Kotor), Gare routière 12:10 12:10 9 km
Lastva, Gare routière 12:17 12:17 7 km
Budva, Gare routière 12:30 12:30 7 km
Sveti Stefan, Gare routière 12:39 12:39 8 km
Reževići, Gare routière 12:45 12:45 4 km
Reževići, Monastère Reževići 12:50 12:50 2 km
Petrovac na Moru, Gare routière 13:00 13:00 5 km
Buljarica, Gare routière 13:05 13:05 1 km
Mišići, Gare routière 13:15 13:15 7 km
Sutomore, Gare routière 13:20 13:20 4 km
Bar, Gare routière 13:31   9 km
Bus route 11378 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
12:15 01:45 17/10/2018 14:00 17/10/2018 01:45 63 km Zejdin tickets for this route unavailable
Zejdin
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor, Gare routière   12:15  
Radanovići (Kotor), Gare routière 12:40 12:40 8 km
Lastva, Gare routière 12:47 12:47 8 km
Budva, Gare routière 12:55 13:05 7 km
Sveti Stefan, Gare routière 13:15 13:15 8 km
Reževići, Gare routière 13:18 13:18 4 km
Reževići, Monastère Reževići 13:20 13:20 2 km
Petrovac na Moru, Gare routière 13:30 13:30 4 km
Buljarica, Gare routière 13:33 13:33 2 km
Mišići, Gare routière 13:40 13:40 7 km
Sutomore, Gare routière 13:45 13:45 4 km
Bar, Gare routière 14:00   9 km
Bus route 11390 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
12:15 01:45 17/10/2018 14:00 17/10/2018 01:45 ZEJDIN 6 GBP
ZEJDIN
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor   12:15  
Bar 14:00  
13:25 02:00 17/10/2018 15:25 17/10/2018 02:00 71 km Autoprevoz Zaton tickets for this route unavailable
Autoprevoz Zaton
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor, Gare routière   13:25  
Tivat, Gare routière 13:37 13:37 9 km
Radanovići (Kotor), Gare routière 13:46 13:46 8 km
Lastva, Gare routière 13:54 13:54 7 km
Budva, Gare routière 14:15 14:15 7 km
Sveti Stefan, Gare routière 14:25 14:25 9 km
Reževići, Gare routière 14:28 14:28 3 km
Reževići, Monastère Reževići 14:30 14:30 2 km
Petrovac na Moru, Gare routière 14:55 14:55 5 km
Buljarica, Gare routière 14:58 14:58 2 km
Sutomore, Gare routière 15:10 15:10 10 km
Bar, Gare routière 15:25   9 km
Bus route 10716 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
14:55 02:05 17/10/2018 17:00 17/10/2018 02:05 71 km Alba Tours tickets for this route unavailable
Alba Tours
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor, Gare routière   14:55  
Tivat, Gare routière 15:10 15:10 8 km
Budva, Gare routière 16:00 16:00 23 km
Sveti Stefan, Gare routière 16:10 16:10 8 km
Reževići, Gare routière 16:14 16:14 4 km
Reževići, Monastère Reževići 16:18 16:18 2 km
Petrovac na Moru, Gare routière 16:30 16:30 5 km
Buljarica, Gare routière 16:33 16:33 1 km
Mišići, Gare routière 16:40 16:40 7 km
Sutomore, Gare routière 16:45 16:45 4 km
Bar, Gare routière 17:00   9 km
Bus route 10688 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
14:55 02:05 17/10/2018 17:00 17/10/2018 02:05 ALBA TOURS 6 GBP
ALBA TOURS
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor   14:55  
Bar 17:00  
16:10 01:47 17/10/2018 17:57 17/10/2018 01:47 62 km Nikšić prevoz tickets for this route unavailable
Nikšić prevoz
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor, Gare routière   16:10  
Radanovići (Kotor), Gare routière 16:20 16:20 8 km
Lastva, Gare routière 16:30 16:30 7 km
Budva, Gare routière 16:47 16:47 7 km
Sveti Stefan, Gare routière 17:00 17:00 9 km
Reževići, Monastère Reževići 17:10 17:10 5 km
Petrovac na Moru, Gare routière 17:20 17:20 5 km
Buljarica, Gare routière 17:25 17:25 2 km
Mišići, Gare routière 17:35 17:35 6 km
Sutomore, Gare routière 17:40 17:40 4 km
Bar, Gare routière 17:57   9 km
Bus route 30618 is in effect: 03/01-04/01 & 08/01-31/12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday Features and services:
16:10 01:50 17/10/2018 18:00 17/10/2018 01:50 77 km Nikšić prevoz tickets for this route unavailable
Nikšić prevoz
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor, Gare routière   16:10  
Budva, Gare routière 16:55 16:55 37 km
Sveti Stefan, Gare routière 17:05 17:05 9 km
Reževići, Gare routière 17:10 17:10 3 km
Reževići, Monastère Reževići 17:15 17:15 2 km
Petrovac na Moru, Gare routière 17:25 17:25 5 km
Buljarica, Gare routière 17:30 17:30 2 km
Sutomore, Gare routière 17:45 17:45 10 km
Bar, Gare routière 18:00   9 km
Bus route 30616 is in effect: 03/01-05/01 & 08/01-31/12 Monday-Saturday Features and services:
16:10 01:47 17/10/2018 17:57 17/10/2018 01:47 NIKŠIĆ PREVOZ 7 GBP
NIKŠIĆ PREVOZ
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor   16:10  
Bar 17:57  
17:25 01:54 17/10/2018 19:19 17/10/2018 01:54 71 km Lalatović Travel tickets for this route unavailable
Lalatović Travel
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor, Gare routière   17:25  
Tivat, Gare routière 17:42 17:42 8 km
Budva, Gare routière 18:14 18:14 23 km
Sveti Stefan, Gare routière 18:29 18:29 8 km
Reževići, Gare routière 18:34 18:34 4 km
Reževići, Monastère Reževići 18:37 18:37 2 km
Petrovac na Moru, Gare routière 18:44 18:44 5 km
Buljarica, Gare routière 18:47 18:47 1 km
Mišići, Gare routière 18:54 18:54 7 km
Sutomore, Gare routière 19:04 19:04 4 km
Bar, Gare routière 19:19   9 km
Bus route 11088 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
17:32 01:47 17/10/2018 19:19 17/10/2018 01:47 71 km Lalatović Travel tickets for this route unavailable
Lalatović Travel
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor, Gare routière   17:32  
Tivat, Gare routière 17:45 17:45 8 km
Budva, Gare routière 18:22 18:22 23 km
Sveti Stefan, Gare routière 18:32 18:32 8 km
Reževići, Gare routière 18:35 18:35 4 km
Reževići, Monastère Reževići 18:37 18:37 2 km
Petrovac na Moru, Gare routière 18:44 18:44 5 km
Buljarica, Gare routière 18:47 18:47 1 km
Mišići, Gare routière 18:54 18:54 7 km
Sutomore, Gare routière 19:04 19:04 4 km
Bar, Gare routière 19:19   9 km
Bus route 30590 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
17:32 02:15 17/10/2018 19:47 17/10/2018 02:15 71 km Lalatović Travel tickets for this route unavailable
Lalatović Travel
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor, Gare routière   17:32  
Tivat, Gare routière 17:52 17:52 8 km
Radanovići (Kotor), Gare routière 18:07 18:07 9 km
Lastva, Gare routière 18:17 18:17 7 km
Budva, Gare routière 18:52 18:52 7 km
Sveti Stefan, Gare routière 19:03 19:03 8 km
Reževići, Gare routière 19:06 19:06 4 km
Reževići, Monastère Reževići 19:09 19:09 2 km
Petrovac na Moru, Gare routière 19:16 19:16 5 km
Buljarica, Gare routière 19:21 19:21 1 km
Mišići, Gare routière 19:30 19:30 7 km
Sutomore, Gare routière 19:35 19:35 4 km
Bar, Gare routière 19:47   9 km
Bus route 30593 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
22:00 01:30 17/10/2018 23:30 17/10/2018 01:30 Multiple carriers tickets for this route unavailable
Multiple carriers
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Kotor, Gare routière   22:00  
Budva, Gare routière 22:30 22:30
Bar, Gare routière 23:30  
Bus route 11556 is in effect: 01/01-15/06 & 17/09-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
Later
* Every effort is being made to ensure that the information on this site is as accurate as possible, however, BalkanViator does not guarantee the accuracy of the information provided and advises the user to always confirm the information with the respective travel company. All warranties are hereby disclaimed and BalkanViator denies any and all liability for a user's reliance on the information provided.
Ticket prices
Route
Carrier
Ticket type
Price
Total price
A round trip ticket with the same bus carrier is discounted and with two different bus carriers is treated like two one-way tickets.
Continue
Need a taxi?
Taxi services - Kotor
Taxi services - Bar