One way
Roundtrip
Departure
Return
One way
Roundtrip
Departure
Return
Departure

Bus timetables Istanbul - Skopje

Bus timetables Istanbul - Skopje

Departure
Arrival
Tickets
  Departure Arrival Travel time Distance Carrier Tickets
16:00 11:35 18/01/2020 03:35 19/01/2020 11:35 935 km Multiple carriers not available online
Multiple carriers
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Istanbul, Bus station   16:00  
İpsala, Border 18:55 18:55 305 km
Kipoi, Border 19:50 19:50
Evzonoi, Border 00:20 00:20 470 km
Bogorodica (Gevgelija), Border 01:15 01:15
Skopje, Bus station 03:35   160 km
Bus route 26208 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
16:00 17:00 18/01/2020 09:00 19/01/2020 17:00 797 km Multiple carriers not available online
Multiple carriers
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Istanbul, Bus station   16:00  
Kapikule, Border 20:00 20:00 260 km
Kapitan Andreevo, Border 21:00 21:00
Gyueshevo, Border 07:00 07:00 430 km
Deve Bair, Border 07:10 07:10
Kumanovo, Bus station 07:40 07:40 71 km
Skopje, Bus station 09:00   36 km
Bus route 21953 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Saturday-Sunday Features and services:
17:00 14:30 18/01/2020 07:30 19/01/2020 14:30 956 km Multiple carriers not available online
Multiple carriers
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Istanbul, Bus station   17:00  
İpsala, Border 20:30 20:30 290 km
Kipoi, Border 21:30 21:30
Evzonoi, Border 03:30 03:30 470 km
Bogorodica (Gevgelija), Border 04:30 04:30
Kumanovo, Bus station 06:45 06:45 160 km
Skopje, Bus station 07:30   36 km
Bus route 21947 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
17:00 13:30 18/01/2020 06:30 19/01/2020 13:30 794 km Multiple carriers not available online
Multiple carriers
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Istanbul, Bus station   17:00  
Kapikule, Border 20:30 20:30 260 km
Kapitan Andreevo, Border 21:00 21:00
Gyueshevo, Border 04:00 04:00 420 km
Deve Bair, Border 04:30 04:30
Skopje, Bus station 06:30   114 km
Bus route 21957 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
17:00 13:30 18/01/2020 06:30 19/01/2020 13:30 800 km Multiple carriers not available online
Multiple carriers
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Istanbul, Bus station   17:00  
İpsala, Border 20:00 20:00 260 km
Kipoi, Border 21:00 21:00
Evzonoi, Border 02:00 02:00 430 km
Bogorodica (Gevgelija), Border 03:00 03:00
Kumanovo, Bus station 05:15 05:15 75 km
Skopje, Bus station 06:30   35 km
Bus route 21943 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
19:00 13:30 18/01/2020 08:30 19/01/2020 13:30 802 km Multiple carriers not available online
Multiple carriers
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Istanbul, Bus station   19:00  
İpsala, Border 22:30 22:30 251 km
Kipoi, Border 23:00 23:00
Evzonoi, Border 05:00 05:00 431 km
Bogorodica (Gevgelija), Border 05:30 05:30
Kumanovo, Bus station 07:45 07:45 76 km
Skopje, Bus station 08:30   44 km
Bus route 21945 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
21:00 13:30 18/01/2020 10:30 19/01/2020 13:30 904 km Multiple carriers not available online
Multiple carriers
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Istanbul, Bus station   21:00  
İpsala, Border 01:00 01:00 303 km
Kipoi, Border 02:00 02:00
Evzonoi, Border 06:00 06:00 400 km
Bogorodica (Gevgelija), Border 07:00 07:00
Kumanovo, Bus station 09:15 09:15 165 km
Skopje, Bus station 10:30   36 km
Bus route 21951 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
21:00 13:20 18/01/2020 10:20 19/01/2020 13:20 946 km Multiple carriers not available online
Multiple carriers
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Istanbul, Bus station   21:00  
İpsala, Border 00:00 00:00 290 km
Kipoi, Border 00:30 00:30
Evzonoi, Border 06:30 06:30 470 km
Bogorodica (Gevgelija), Border 07:00 07:00
Valandovo, Bus station 07:20 07:20 21 km
Kavadarci, Bus station 08:10 08:10 46 km
Negotino, Bus station 08:20 08:20 11 km
Veles, Bus station 09:20 09:20 48 km
Skopje, Bus station 10:20   60 km
Bus route 21959 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
Later
* Every effort is being made to ensure that the information on this site is as accurate as possible, however, BalkanViator does not guarantee the accuracy of the information provided and advises the user to always confirm the information with the respective travel company. All warranties are hereby disclaimed and BalkanViator denies any and all liability for a user's reliance on the information provided.
Ticket prices
Route
Carrier
Ticket type
Tickets
Total price
A round trip ticket with the same bus carrier is discounted and with two different bus carriers is treated like two one-way tickets.
Continue
Need a taxi?
Taxi services - Istanbul
Taxi services - Skopje
This website uses cookies to give you the best experience possible. By using our website, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about how we use cookies at our Privacy policy and Cookie policy