One way
Roundtrip
Departure
Return
One way
Roundtrip
Departure
Return
* Every effort is being made to ensure that the information on this site is as accurate as possible, however, BalkanViator does not guarantee the accuracy of the information provided and advises the user to always confirm the information with the respective travel company. All warranties are hereby disclaimed and BalkanViator denies any and all liability for a user's reliance on the information provided.
Departure

Bus timetables Bitola - Ohrid

Bus timetables Bitola - Ohrid

Departure
Arrival
Tickets
  Departure Arrival Travel time Distance Carrier Tickets
05:25 01:45 24/06/2024 07:10 24/06/2024 01:45 75 km Galeb not available online
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Bitola, Bus station   05:25  
Kažani, Bus station 05:40 05:40 20 km
Resen, Bus station 06:10 06:10 15 km
Gorno Krušje (Resen), Bus station 06:28 06:28 9 km
Openica (Ohrid), Bus station 06:51 06:51 18 km
Ohrid, Bus station 07:10   13 km
Bus route 19873 is in effect: 01/06-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
06:30 01:43 24/06/2024 08:13 24/06/2024 01:43 75 km Transkop not available online
Transkop
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Bitola, Bus station   06:30  
Kažani, Bus station 06:51 06:51 20 km
Resen, Bus station 07:15 07:20 15 km
Izbište (Resen), Bus station 07:28 07:28 5 km
Gorno Krušje (Resen), Bus station 07:33 07:33 4 km
Openica (Ohrid), Bus station 07:56 07:56 18 km
Kosel (Ohrid), Bus station 08:01 08:01 4 km
Ohrid, Bus station 08:13   9 km
Bus route 18893 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
09:00 01:43 24/06/2024 10:43 24/06/2024 01:43 75 km Transkop not available online
Transkop
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Bitola, Bus station   09:00  
Kažani, Bus station 09:21 09:21 20 km
Resen, Bus station 09:45 09:50 15 km
Izbište (Resen), Bus station 09:58 09:58 5 km
Gorno Krušje (Resen), Bus station 10:03 10:03 4 km
Openica (Ohrid), Bus station 10:26 10:26 18 km
Kosel (Ohrid), Bus station 10:31 10:31 4 km
Ohrid, Bus station 10:43   9 km
Bus route 18894 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
09:15 02:30 24/06/2024 11:45 24/06/2024 02:30 75 km Galeb not available online
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Bitola, Bus station   09:15  
Resen, Bus station 10:30 10:30 35 km
Ohrid, Bus station 11:45   40 km
Bus route 19865 is in effect: 15/06-31/08 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
10:30 01:43 24/06/2024 12:13 24/06/2024 01:43 75 km Galeb not available online
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Bitola, Bus station   10:30  
Kažani, Bus station 10:51 10:51 20 km
Resen, Bus station 11:15 11:20 15 km
Gorno Krušje (Resen), Bus station 11:33 11:33 9 km
Openica (Ohrid), Bus station 11:56 11:56 18 km
Ohrid, Bus station 12:13   13 km
Bus route 19924 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
10:35 01:40 24/06/2024 12:15 24/06/2024 01:40 84 km Avto Atom not available online
Avto Atom
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Bitola, Bus station   10:35  
Resen, Bus station 11:25 11:25 54 km
Ohrid, Bus station 12:15   30 km
Bus route 18991 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
13:15 01:43 24/06/2024 14:58 24/06/2024 01:43 76 km Transkop not available online
Transkop
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Bitola, Bus station   13:15  
Kažani, Bus station 13:36 13:36 20 km
Resen, Bus station 13:45 14:05 15 km
Izbište (Resen), Bus station 14:13 14:13 5 km
Gorno Krušje (Resen), Bus station 14:18 14:18 3 km
Sviništa (Ohrid), Road 14:33 14:33 11 km
Prentov Most (Openica), Bus station 14:36 14:36 3 km
Openica (Ohrid), Bus station 14:41 14:41 5 km
Kosel (Ohrid), Bus station 14:46 14:46 4 km
Ohrid, Bus station 14:58   10 km
Bus route 18899 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
15:00 01:43 24/06/2024 16:43 24/06/2024 01:43 76 km Transkop not available online
Transkop
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Bitola, Bus station   15:00  
Kažani, Bus station 15:21 15:21 20 km
Resen, Bus station 15:45 15:50 15 km
Izbište (Resen), Bus station 15:58 15:58 5 km
Gorno Krušje (Resen), Bus station 16:03 16:03 3 km
Sviništa (Ohrid), Road 16:18 16:18 11 km
Prentov Most (Openica), Bus station 16:21 16:21 3 km
Openica (Ohrid), Bus station 16:26 16:26 5 km
Kosel (Ohrid), Bus station 16:31 16:31 4 km
Ohrid, Bus station 16:43   10 km
Bus route 18890 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
16:00 01:43 24/06/2024 17:43 24/06/2024 01:43 75 km Galeb not available online
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Bitola, Bus station   16:00  
Kažani, Bus station 16:21 16:21 20 km
Resen, Bus station 16:45 16:50 15 km
Gorno Krušje (Resen), Bus station 17:03 17:03 9 km
Openica (Ohrid), Bus station 17:26 17:26 18 km
Ohrid, Bus station 17:43   13 km
Bus route 19925 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
18:45 01:45 24/06/2024 20:30 24/06/2024 01:45 75 km Galeb not available online
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Bitola, Bus station   18:45  
Resen, Bus station 19:40 19:45 35 km
Ohrid, Bus station 20:30   40 km
Bus route 19861 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
18:45 01:43 24/06/2024 20:28 24/06/2024 01:43 75 km Galeb not available online
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Bitola, Bus station   18:45  
Kažani, Bus station 19:06 19:06 20 km
Resen, Bus station 19:30 19:35 15 km
Gorno Krušje (Resen), Bus station 19:48 19:48 9 km
Openica (Ohrid), Bus station 20:11 20:11 18 km
Ohrid, Bus station 20:28   13 km
Bus route 19926 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
20:05 01:43 24/06/2024 21:48 24/06/2024 01:43 75 km Galeb not available online
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Bitola, At Pazar   20:05  
Kažani, Bus station 20:26 20:26 20 km
Resen, Bus station 20:50 20:55 15 km
Ohrid, Bus station 21:48   40 km
Bus route 19863 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
21:15 01:45 24/06/2024 23:00 24/06/2024 01:45 70 km Galeb not available online
Galeb
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Bitola, Dulija   21:15  
Resen, Bus station 22:10 22:10 34 km
Ohrid, Bus station 23:00   36 km
Bus route 19869 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
EarlierLater
* Every effort is being made to ensure that the information on this site is as accurate as possible, however, BalkanViator does not guarantee the accuracy of the information provided and advises the user to always confirm the information with the respective travel company. All warranties are hereby disclaimed and BalkanViator denies any and all liability for a user's reliance on the information provided.
Ticket prices
Route
Carrier
Ticket type
Tickets
Total price
A round trip ticket with the same bus carrier is discounted and with two different bus carriers is treated like two one-way tickets.
Continue
Need a taxi?
Taxi services - Bitola
Taxi services - Ohrid
This website uses cookies to give you the best experience possible. By using our website, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about how we use cookies at our Privacy policy and Cookie policy