One way
Roundtrip
Departure
Return
One way
Roundtrip
Departure
Return
Departure

Bus timetables Belgrade - Sarajevo

Bus timetables Belgrade - Sarajevo

Departure
Arrival
Tickets
  Departure Arrival Travel time Distance Carrier Tickets
10:45 06:45 16/11/2019 17:30 18/11/2019 06:45 Eurolines SA 164 GBP
Eurolines SA
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Belgrade Busbahnhof   10:45  
Sarajevo Busbahnhof 17:30  
16:00 06:45 16/11/2019 22:45 16/11/2019 06:45 Multiple carriers not available online
Multiple carriers
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Belgrade, Bus station   16:00  
Jarak, Bus station 17:05 17:05
Hrtkovci, Bus station 17:10 17:10
Platičevo, Bus station 17:16 17:16
Petlovača, Bus station 17:50 17:50
Prnjavor, Bus station 18:00 18:00
Lešnica (Loznica), Bus station 18:08 18:08
Banja Koviljača, Bus station 18:35 18:35
Mali Zvornik, Border 19:00 19:00
Karakaj, Border 19:20 19:20
Drinjača, Bus station 19:46 19:46
Konjevići, Bus station 19:55 19:55
Nova Kasaba, Bus station 20:00 20:00
Tišća, Bus station 20:50 20:50
Luke, Bus station 20:56 20:56
Kladanj, Bus station 21:10 21:10
Olovo, Bus station 21:35 21:35
Bakići, Bus station 21:47 21:47
Nišići, Bus station 21:56 21:56
Srednje, Bus station 22:10 22:10
Semizovac, Bus station 22:26 22:26
Sarajevo, Bus station 22:45  
Bus route 32997 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Features and services:
16:00 06:45 16/11/2019 22:45 16/11/2019 06:45 Lasta not available online
Lasta
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Belgrade, Bus station   16:00  
Jarak, Bus station 17:05 17:05
Hrtkovci, Bus station 17:10 17:10
Platičevo, Bus station 17:16 17:16
Petlovača, Bus station 17:50 17:50
Prnjavor, Bus station 18:00 18:00
Lešnica (Loznica), Bus station 18:08 18:08
Banja Koviljača, Bus station 18:35 18:35
Sarajevo, Bus station 22:45  
Bus route 25753 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Monday-Sunday Features and services:
16:00 06:45 16/11/2019 22:45 16/11/2019 06:45 Multiple carriers not available online
Multiple carriers
Click on a specific bus station for more information
Location Arrival Departure Distance
Belgrade, Bus station   16:00  
Jarak, Bus station 17:05 17:05
Hrtkovci, Bus station 17:10 17:10
Platičevo, Bus station 17:16 17:16
Petlovača, Bus station 17:50 17:50
Prnjavor, Bus station 18:00 18:00
Lešnica (Loznica), Bus station 18:08 18:08
Banja Koviljača, Bus station 18:35 18:35
Mali Zvornik, Border 19:00 19:00
Karakaj, Border 19:20 19:20
Drinjača, Bus station 19:46 19:46
Konjevići, Bus station 19:55 19:55
Nova Kasaba, Bus station 20:00 20:00
Tišća, Bus station 20:50 20:50
Luke, Bus station 20:56 20:56
Kladanj, Bus station 21:10 21:10
Olovo, Bus station 21:35 21:35
Bakići, Bus station 21:47 21:47
Nišići, Bus station 21:56 21:56
Srednje, Bus station 22:10 22:10
Semizovac, Bus station 22:26 22:26
Sarajevo, Bus station 22:45  
Bus route 32822 is in effect: 01/01-31/12 Features and services:
EarlierLater
* Every effort is being made to ensure that the information on this site is as accurate as possible, however, BalkanViator does not guarantee the accuracy of the information provided and advises the user to always confirm the information with the respective travel company. All warranties are hereby disclaimed and BalkanViator denies any and all liability for a user's reliance on the information provided.
Ticket prices
Route
Carrier
Ticket type
Tickets
Total price
A round trip ticket with the same bus carrier is discounted and with two different bus carriers is treated like two one-way tickets.
Continue
Need a taxi?
Taxi services - Belgrade
Taxi services - Sarajevo
This website uses cookies to give you the best experience possible. By using our website, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about how we use cookies at our Privacy policy and Cookie policy